Chaleur Canine Club
Sunday, July 17, 2011 - Show 3



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready








Group 1 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 4th   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   6
BPIG    Madabout's Sun King   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   6
Group 3rd    Beaubri's On The Q.T.   Basenji   5
Group 4th   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   3
BPIG    Beaubri's On The Q.T.   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   11
BPIG   
Gabriel von der Maburg
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akamute's Sao Xpecial Effects



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   3
Group 4th    Hollytroy's Wings of Pride   Airedale Terrier   2
BPIG   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Wings of Pride



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weecairn Ellerker's Addition



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
Fatal Amour Del Templo Mayor
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
Group 4th   
Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   10
BPIG   
Fatal Amour Del Templo Mayor
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fatal Amour Del Templo Mayor



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Diamondsun's Xeko at Marquis Ct



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd    Bramley's Stepping Out   French Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Halo's Whirlwind   Shih Tzu   4
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Dressed in Velvet



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramley's Stepping Out



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Crymson Tyde



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind





Group 7 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd    Hammondview's Cashmere   German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd    Creole Vant Sparrebos   Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
Group 4th   
Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG   
Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Creole Vant Sparrebos



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Montgomery



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hammondview's Cashmere



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By