Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Saturday, July 13, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
MBPIS GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
"Purely"
Owner: Myriam Archambault, David & Darlene Scheiris
Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 122
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Laureate Insignia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Hufy's He's The One
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo
  Barbet   25
Group 4th   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   21
BPIG   
Ch Jackson's A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hufy's He's The One   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leia de la Ruse des Bois



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Startop Everwood Epic



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Society's I Am Spectre



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Lola Simone



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton   Bloodhound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 4th   Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow   Otterhound   4
BPIG   
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live







Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   14
Group 4th   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Just Like This



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike







Group 4 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Windyfields Jump For Joy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 4th   
Venturi Little Rascal
  Parson Russell Terrier   5
BPIG   
Margeline Sire Balzac
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Luckyhill Jolen Don't Take My Men   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Jump For Joy



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Venturi Little Rascal



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luckyhill Fast N Genius



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   25
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   24
Group 3rd   
Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 4th    Shelby's Benthley Of Yorkhaven   Yorkshire Terrier   22
BPIG   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Neverland's Arabian Nights   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ruddy (Laue)



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maheekens Skye's The Limit



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandepatte Paillette Froufrou



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Papirusse Barbo Kildrummy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shelby's Benthley Of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 2nd   
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn
  Lowchen   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   
Ch Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn
  Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jolibully Hashtag Qbecbulldogs



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marymay Bruno



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo





Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens
  Beauceron   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   23
BPIG   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lokasenna Wrapped In Red



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicha Mon Conte De Fee Kielo



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donquichotte's Adrian's Magic



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Laureate Insignia



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Joska Free Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By