Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Saturday, July 13, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
MBPIS GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
"Purely"
Owner: Myriam Archambault, David & Darlene Scheiris
Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
Points: 131
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Hufy's He's The One
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit
  Spaniel (Clumber)   34
BPIG   
Ch Jackson's A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hufy's He's The One   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ozalee De La Ruse Des Bois



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Jackson's A Star Is Born



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Masonridge Rumour's Flying



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Telltale The Show Must Go On



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Lola Simone



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton   Bloodhound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   4
BPIG   
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live







Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   15
Group 4th   
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Luckyhill Headers   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   
Margeline Sire Balzac
  Airedale Terrier   3
BPIG   
Margeline Sire Balzac
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Luckyhill Jolen Don't Take My Men   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Margeline Sire Balzac



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Jump For Joy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckyhill Headers



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   22
Group 4th   
Ch Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
BPIG   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Neverland's Arabian Nights   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandepatte Paillette Froufrou



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Papirusse Barbo Kildrummy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Depasquiet Thunderstruck







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette   Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Miss Scarlett   Bulldog   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marymay Bruno



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Groomrooms Mystery Magic





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Please To Meet You
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear   Border Collie   21
BPIG    Instinct's Raising The Bar   Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dixie Harmony de la Genevoise
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Please To Meet You



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicha Bojan On Sydan Samis



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donquichotte's Adrian's Magic



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Laureate Insignia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Joska Free Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By