Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, July 14, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
MBPIS GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
"Purely"
Owner: Myriam Archambault, David & Darlene Scheiris
Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Saint Bernard  
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
Points: 124
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Bouvier des Flandres  
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Alaskan Malamute  
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 2nd   Ch Startop Everwood Epic   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   19
BPIG    Masonridge's Someone Like You   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bali du Nordet
  Spaniel (French)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Barbochos Jazz



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Startop Everwood Epic



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Society's I Am Spectre







Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Lola Simone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Morwen Du Bois Du Crepuscule



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   6
Group 4th    Windyfields Jump For Joy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
BPIG   
Margeline Sire Balzac
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Margeline Sire Balzac



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Jump For Joy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Venturi Little Rascal



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckyhill Headers



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 3rd   Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 4th   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   19
BPIG    Dazzles Honey Says So   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Neverland's Arabian Nights   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stupor Mundi La Grande Bellezza



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Papirusse Barbo Kildrummy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kiwiblue Shining Star







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn
  Lowchen   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   15
Group 3rd   Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette   Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn
  Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marymay Bruno



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Groomrooms Mystery Magic





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens
  Beauceron   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th    Instinct's Raising The Bar   Border Collie   18
BPIG   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Risingstar Coal Miner



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicha Mon Conte De Fee Kielo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Instinct's Raising The Bar



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donquichotte's Adrian's Magic



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laureate Insignia



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mezzoo Fly Me To The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By