Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, July 14, 2019 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
MBPIS GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
"Purely"
Owner: Myriam Archambault, David & Darlene Scheiris
Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
Points: 110
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Bouvier des Flandres  
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Alaskan Malamute  
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Barbochos Jazz
  Barbet   26
Group 4th   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   24
BPIG    Masonridge Rumour's Flying   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hufy's He's The One   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barbochos Jazz



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Startop Everwood Epic



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Malysse Enzo Charms Us



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Telltale The Show Must Go On



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Lola Simone



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga
  Newfoundland   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   9
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   8
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Venturi Little Rascal
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Luckyhill Fast N Genius   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Margeline Sire Balzac
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Jump For Joy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Venturi Little Rascal



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luckyhill Fast N Genius



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd    Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose   English Toy Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   17
BPIG   
Ch Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Neverland's Arabian Nights   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marchwind Leo At Triskell



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oline Vom Schwabenhof



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Thunderstruck







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette   Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn
  Lowchen   3
BPIG   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Miss Scarlett   Bulldog   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens
  Beauceron   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
BPIG   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicha Bojan On Sydan Samis



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laureate Insignia



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joska Free Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By