Northwinds Dog Club
Saturday, March 23, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Bulldog  
Symaruns Fifth Element








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Good   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   Ch Castlerock Highland Relief   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
Ch B Creek's On Your Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG   Ch Castlerock Highland Relief   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Castlerock Highland Relief



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Good



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silkwind Gramayre No Deposit No R'Turn







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley
  Beagle   9
BPIG   
DaGhan U Betta Belize It
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik
  Rottweiler   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Eshana Calovske Luky
  Bernese Mountain Dog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   24
BPIG   
Snowridge A Hint O'Mint
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Counterpunch Strength N Honor



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowridge A Hint O'Mint



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th    Seamist Late Edition   Skye Terrier   5
BPIG   
Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Evalill N' Scandals Savannah



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   12
Group 3rd   
Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   7
Group 4th   
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   4
BPIG   
Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz







Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   
Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th   Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet   Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd    Davenloch's Copper Moon   Collie (Rough)   22
Group 4th    Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite   Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG    Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Davenloch's Copper Moon



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Timberline's Longburn Surefire



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By