Northwinds Dog Club
Sunday, March 24, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Whippet  
Aikerskaill The Lucky One








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   14
BPIG    Kizmar Storm Winds It Started With A Kiss   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Byers Peak Strike The Gold



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silkwind Gramayre No Deposit No R'Turn







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail
  Saluki   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels   Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley
  Beagle   11
BPIG   
Aikerskaill The Lucky One
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   24
Group 4th   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG    Alexann's Sully Bear   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Counterpunch Strength N Honor



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowridge A Hint O'Mint



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th    Seamist Late Edition   Skye Terrier   7
BPIG   
Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Scandals Magic Mike



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Caillets He's All the Buzz
  Pug   7
BPIG   
Caillets Leavin On A Jet Plane
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kimark Hivoltage At Bloomfield



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 4th   
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
  Lowchen   10
BPIG   
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symaruns Miss Be'havin



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberline's Longburn Surefire
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus
  Finnish Lapphund   13
BPIG    Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cardoness Davenloch It's Karma



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Timberline's Longburn Surefire



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By