Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, February 21, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
Points: 295 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Pomeranian  
Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Papillon  
Passionpaps Bring The Rain
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Bichon Frise  GCh Pride Of Tamlilly
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Envoy Foxy V Cayenne's Izzy
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)
Australian Shepherd Ch Rena's Revolutionary Victory & Australian Shepherd Ch Rena's I'm A Believer of Merribrook








Group 1 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   66
Group 2nd    Blackpearl's Spartan   Retriever (Labrador)   50
Group 3rd   
Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo
  Pointer   37
Group 4th   
Ch PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
BPIG    Blackpearl's Spartan   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pikkinokka's Avatar Avenger
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Brace In Group    Palarset Spring's Rosy Outlook   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Brace In Group    Palarset Calli's Grace 'N Glory   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacklace Star Over Gondolin



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Creeksidefrm's Heaven Sent



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Blackpearl's Spartan



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mi Jean's You Talking To Me?



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beswin Salutaire Sapphire



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Najahari's Ilythia Of Argos By Coso
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair
  Whippet   38
Group 3rd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   32
Group 4th   
Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   31
BPIG   
Couture's Devon Cream ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xo Versace The Dreamer Osiris Ace   Pharaoh Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Seize The Fire Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Matsutakes I Hope You Dance   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fehrhill's Bluebelle Heart



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laureate Perchance To Dream At Islehaven



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bead Enchanted Dream MS



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Najahari's Ilythia Of Argos By Coso



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair







Group 3 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paquestone's Flashy Fabio
  Great Dane   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 3rd   Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings   Boxer   39
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   31
BPIG    Reigning Moment Of Truth   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Summerhills Snow Questor   Samoyed   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Westcoastbmd's To Sir With Lv



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Peggy de Akido San



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Mostabear's Impending Mayhem



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's I Will Dream Acostar



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairytail Absolutely Astrid



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whiskey On The Rox Grand Calvera



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   22
Group 2nd   Ch Windacre Game Changer   West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   14
BPIG   
Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Envoy Foxy V Cayenne's Izzy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Foxy IV Graceful Tessa



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windacre Game Changer







Group 5 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Freespirits Valifyre I Factor
  Papillon   33
Group 4th   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
BPIG   
Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Passionpaps Bring The Rain
  Papillon   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sharinway's Anastasia



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sand-Man Miss Kitty



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mulberry Street Zillow Zoobilee



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karakorum's Flashdance



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alfheim's Share The Fantasy



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Freespirits Valifyre I Factor



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   42
Group 2nd    Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire   Dalmatian   32
Group 3rd   Ch Lobsang Stop And Stare   Tibetan Spaniel   31
Group 4th   
CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   29
BPIG   
CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Pride Of Tamlilly   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Dream Weaver



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Purejoy's Sonata Allegro



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
WyNot Rocky Mountain Ringo



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dreamkees Lilies In The Valley



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amlyn's Aristotle



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mrang Belcourt Let It Be



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare





Group 7 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   10
Group 3rd   Ch Shalakaus Indomitable Will   German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th    Teseko Tucker Up   Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG    Teseko Tucker Up   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Rena's I'm A Believer of Merribrook   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Rena's Revolutionary Victory   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rena's Revolutionary Victory



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teseko Tucker Up



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherfire's Celtic Connection



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalakaus Indomitable Will



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By