Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, February 22, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
Points: 276 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Havanese  
Yup's Coal Harbour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Papillon  
Passionpaps Bring The Rain
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch Seize The Fire Of Course
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Boston Terrier  Ch Sito's This Is It
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Chan Weng Woh
Retriever (Labrador) 
Ch Skyfire's Jedi Master & Retriever (Labrador) 
GCh Skyfire's Tonka Toy








Group 1 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's King Of Hearts
  Retriever (Golden)   50
Group 4th   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
BPIG    Riverdance Bazinga   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sugfrn Kingdoms First Nobility   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Skyfire's Tonka Toy
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Skyfire's Jedi Master
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blacklace Powderhound



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Wiscoy's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mi Jean's You Talking To Me?



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Beswin Salutaire Sapphire



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   43
Group 2nd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   35
Group 3rd    Swiftwind Classy and Fabulous   Afghan Hound   34
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair
  Whippet   33
BPIG    Briarlane's Breaking Bad   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xo Versace The Dreamer Osiris Ace   Pharaoh Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Seize The Fire Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Swiftwind Classy and Fabulous



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Briarlane You Can Have It All



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bead Enchanted Dream MS



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair







Group 3 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   41
Group 2nd   
Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Paquestone's Flashy Fabio
  Great Dane   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG    Reigning Moment Of Truth   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Westcoastbmd's Crown Royal   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jago Vom Altenheim



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Peggy de Akido San



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's I Will Dream Acostar



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairytail Absolutely Astrid



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wee Dram Of Ale Magnum Cordis



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   17
BPIG    Indus I Wish I Had A Bentley   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamaker Red Red Wine



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Game Changer







Group 5 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 4th   
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II
  Havanese   30
BPIG   
Yup's Coal Harbour
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Passionpaps Bring The Rain
  Papillon   0
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karakorum's Flashdance



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynworth Listen Up







Group 6 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kalonece Constant Celebration   Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   32
Group 3rd   Ch Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav   Boston Terrier   21
Group 4th    Mrang Belcourt Let It Be   Poodle (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Pride Of Tamlilly   Bichon Frise   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Sito's This Is It   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Dream Weaver



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pride Of Tamlilly



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Frbulldogs I Love Lucy



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Desiderata Fleur De Lys



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mrang Belcourt Let It Be



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kalonece Constant Celebration



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare





Group 7 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   11
Group 3rd    MalinGer's Envy Me   Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   8
BPIG   
Cherfire's Irish Lullaby
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kiji Kiss N Tell
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Rena's I'm A Believer of Merribrook   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Rena's Revolutionary Victory   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rena's Revolutionary Victory



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MalinGer's Envy Me



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalakaus Indomitable Will



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By