Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, July 31, 2010 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 30 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Obed Trial 3)
Monday, August 02 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 4)
Monday, August 02 (Rally Trial 5)

Related Specialties

Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:

-- Becky Kinsey --
Am. Can. GCh. Merry Song's Hero of Goodsir, RN, CD, CGN
Owner: Becky Kinsey




Novice A - Judith Snowdon
 
Ch Lynperial's Ironman
 Chinese Shar-Pei  Marianne Stelmaschuk & Linda Yasinski 95.0
 
White's Wiggly Jack
 Border Terrier  Lisa & Peter White 92.0
 
Ch Aladdin's Blak Smyth
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Carol Edwards 88.0
 
Davenloch Storm Warning
 Collie (Rough)  Jolene McCuaig 88.0
 
Kia Diotis
 Spaniel (French)  Carol Stromberg 87.0
 
Abbi
 Border Collie  Christina Sanders 84.0
 
Chai
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Michelle Whitehead 82.0
 
Collinterra's Houston
 Retriever (Golden)  Adrienne & Geoff Davey 81.0
 
Torlan's Great Expectations
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Susan Parker 81.0
 
Ch Brookwood's Valkyrie
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Carol Edwards 79.0
 
Summersend Gotta Have Java
 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  Lisa Porter 79.0
 
Goldcker's Take U Tah The Show
 Retriever (Golden)  Adrienne & Geoff Davey 73.0




Novice B - Gail Carroll
 
Taplacs O'Henry
 Bernese Mountain Dog  John Solkshinitz 96.0
 
Synecdocke's Symphony Allegro
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Marilee Irwin 95.0




Advanced A - Gail Carroll
 
Tollwest Notorious Outlaw
 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  Ken Grubb & Lisa Porter 99.0
 
Ch Domtom Xzquisite V Trymine
 Doberman Pinscher  Constance Lam 98.0
 
Intrigue Spirit Of Laetitia
 Poodle (Standard)  Karen Holden 86.0
 
Ch Mach Ten Arco
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Teri Hintz 85.0
 
Ch Tollwest's Wild Spirit
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Lisa Porter 84.0
 
Egers Von Tanenbaum
 Retriever (Golden)  Lynn Walker 83.0
 
Bentz's Levi
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Pamela Adomaitis 72.0




Advanced B - Judith Snowdon
 
MOTCh Dynstar Strider
 Shetland Sheepdog  Kim Boyes 100.0
 
Monterra Regan
 Airedale Terrier  Peggy McCallum 95.0
 
Snowycreek's Easy Rider
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharlet Caroe 91.0
 
Ch Talamar Nickelodeon
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 89.0
 
Boone
 Berger Des Pyrenees  Amanda Labadie 87.0
 
Ch Seransil Rocky Road To Riches
 Poodle (Standard)  Evelyn Sera 86.0
 
Grastar's Executive Decision
 Cairn Terrier  Jeannette Hargreaves 85.0
 
Bluetrix Brazil Beauty
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Louann Killoran 75.0
 
Leith's Midnight Piper At Skye
 Shetland Sheepdog  Norma Jeanne Pohl 70.0




Excellent A - Judith Snowdon
No Qualifiers




Excellent B - Gail Carroll
 
Shawndal's Spice It Up
 Australian Shepherd  Jennifer Fraser 100.0
 
MOTCh Dynstar Strider
 Shetland Sheepdog  Kim Boyes 100.0
 
Stargate's Mardi Gras Twist
 Australian Shepherd  Jennifer Fraser 100.0
 
Ch OTCh Dorado's Res Integra
 Boxer  Joanne Klauer 98.0
 
Stargate's Red Pepper Twist
 Australian Shepherd  Jennifer Fraser 97.0
 
Swiftwind Passion's Mark
 Poodle (Standard)  James & Laurel Deptuch 97.0
 
Ch Tollwest's Dancing Sunlight
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Lisa Porter 97.0
 
Snowycreek's Easy Rider
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharlet Caroe 97.0
 
Axelan's Liquid Asset
 German Shepherd Dog  Elaine Cousen 95.0
 
Ch Seransil Rocky Road To Riches
 Poodle (Standard)  Evelyn Sera 92.0
 
Hunter (28000060)
 Retriever (Labrador)  Marsha Hall 91.0
 
Bluetrix Brazil Beauty
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Louann Killoran 89.0
 
Leith's Midnight Piper At Skye
 Shetland Sheepdog  Norma Jeanne Pohl 89.0
 
Holly
 Retriever (Golden)  Marsha Hall 79.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By