Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 30, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 30 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Trial 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Trial 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Rottweiler  
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   Ch Wingset's Makin' Memories   Setter (English)   22
BPIG    Windswept Farm Gabriel's Heavenly Note   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windswept Farm Gabriel's Heavenly Note



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingset's Makin' Memories



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Rodeo Drive



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Santo Des Deuxrives



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stargazer Freedom Hill's It's My Party







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   12
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   9
Group 4th    Bessdachs Kiss Royale   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Josabry Bibi Rikiki
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dloubl Sumrwnd About MeNmy Ego



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachshalott Holly Redivy Rose



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bessdachs Kiss Royale



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Swifthund Scared Thonglor







Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   38
Group 4th   
Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am
  Newfoundland   34
BPIG    Danandre Drako D'Angelo   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miroco La Vie En Rose Fushia



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lynbary's Seize The Day



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Monark Back In Time



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Luckyhill Maddyson   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Starcastle's Vissi D'Arte   Bedlington Terrier   5
Group 4th    Red Rock You're The Bomb   Parson Russell Terrier   3
BPIG    Luckyhill Maddyson   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starcastle's Vissi D'Arte



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Red Rock You're The Bomb



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Maddyson



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Springsongs Second To None



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream Master Of Surprise







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   21
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Little Dragons Namouna



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Touche's Trophy Hunter



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Depasquiet Hot Like Wow







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dorje's Catulli Carmina



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivant Sunrise And Roses



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   14
Group 4th   Ch Buff Cap Nyrakym What Is True   Australian Shepherd   13
BPIG   
Triple H Kiss Me Kate In The Moonlight Messoo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buff Cap Nyrakym What Is True



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Van-M Du Ruisseau Lee Vis



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spindrift's Prime Time



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triple H Kiss Me Kate In The Moonlight Messoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By