Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 4, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, August 05 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog   Kaleef's Divine V Kenlyn
Points: 253 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)
Border Terrier  Ch Roschel's Firefly
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)
Rottweiler  
Esmonds Guns N Roses
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog   Moda's Autumn Breeze Ralex
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Ambermark Grand Finale
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)
Afghan Hound  Ch Kasban Creme Brulee








Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch RJ's Paddington Bear
  Spaniel (Brittany)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   38
BPIG   
Grayvalley California Sunshine
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oryxes In Dutch



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amberglen's Cobalt



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jomardi's Royal Black Essence



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Waystar's Alphabet Soup







Group 2 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 3rd   Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   17
BPIG   
Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
  Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Van-Mar Racetrack Romance



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory's Wired On Candy W



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boleyd Zeri Lion Chaser



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Mistic Solo







Group 3 - Steven Keating (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   67
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Nottinghill's Next Milestone
  Mastiff   46
Group 4th   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   41
BPIG   
Esmonds Guns N Roses
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mount Magic's Quest For Fire



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barentsnight Ebony Princess Dominika At GBK



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
King Of Helluland Looking For Me



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bigbay Silver Lining



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Roschel's Firefly   Border Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th    Rexroth's Mystical Temptation   Norwich Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roschel's Firefly



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   35
Group 4th   Ch Heubergs Sneak Attack   Pug   32
BPIG   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sigma Chi's Only A Pearl



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bodeswell So Deer To Me



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexandroff Bomb Of Attraction



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Heubergs Sneak Attack



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islay's Rocky Road At Tyrob



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tarmar Banjo Man







Group 6 - Steven Keating (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Jamlers Right Off The Bat
  Bulldog   9
BPIG    Marubi Thalpet's Equinox   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jamlers Right Off The Bat



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jengo Enchanted With Dimsum



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Steven Keating (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kaleef's Divine V Kenlyn   German Shepherd Dog   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 3rd   
Buzzards Red Commander Tucker
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 4th   Ch Aylesford On Cue   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buzzards Red Commander Tucker



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Kaleef's Divine V Kenlyn



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winddancer All That And Then Some



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aylesford On Cue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By