Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, August 4, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 03 (Show 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Show 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Show 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial # 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- David Kelland --
Ch. Michaelmas Morwenna
Owners: Gary F. Tucker, David M. Kelland & Darrell Cole
Breeder: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 63 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Whippet  
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Retriever (Golden)  
MeliaGold Thank You My Friend








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   3
Group 4th    Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
BPIG   
MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   Ch Shillington Special Request   Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
Sniffntells Wroyal Charmer ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG   Ch Shillington Special Request   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deanery's Stella Maris



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Special Request



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Charmer ML



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   9
Group 4th   
GCh Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   7
BPIG   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Formalli's Whole Lotta Jake



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Halcar Seamus Finnegan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 2nd   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd   Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier   1
Group 4th    Irish Star   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
BPIG   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halcar Seamus Finnegan



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irish Star



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Annstef's Gotta Dream   Yorkshire Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   7
Group 3rd    BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   5
BPIG    BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dramatique Classic Caesar



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annstef's Gotta Dream







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme Bohemian Rhapsody   Shih Tzu   7
Group 2nd   
Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   3
Group 3rd    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   2
Group 4th   Ch Bodanna's Princess Pea   Bulldog   1
BPIG    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodanna's Princess Pea



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magisterial's Olive



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winterholme Bohemian Rhapsody





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By