Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, August 4, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 03 (Show 1)
Saturday, August 03 (Show 2)
Sunday, August 04 (Show 3)
Sunday, August 04 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, August 04 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 03 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, August 04 (Rally Trial # 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- David Kelland --
Ch. Michaelmas Morwenna
Owners: Gary F. Tucker, David M. Kelland & Darrell Cole
Breeder: Gary F. Tucker & David M. Kelland
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 64 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Shih Tzu  Ch Winterholme Bohemian Rhapsody
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Beagle  Ch Shillington Special Request








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 2nd    Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy   Spaniel (American Cocker)   3
Group 2nd   
Ch YBFGoldens Only One
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   17
BPIG   
MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch YBFGoldens Only One



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Special Request   Beagle   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd    Deanery's Stella Maris   Basset Hound   7
Group 4th   
Sniffntells Wroyal Charmer ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   Ch Shillington Special Request   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deanery's Stella Maris



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Special Request



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Charmer ML



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   13
Group 3rd    Beardusk's Sacred Son   Akita   11
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   10
BPIG   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardusk's Sacred Son



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Halcar Seamus Finnegan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 2nd   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd   Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier   1
Group 4th    Irish Star   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
BPIG   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halcar Seamus Finnegan



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irish Star



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   7
Group 2nd   Ch Polina's Out Of The Blue   Pekingese   6
Group 3rd    BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   2
Group 4th   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   1
BPIG   Ch Polina's Out Of The Blue   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG N Tegs Michelangelo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polina's Out Of The Blue







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme Bohemian Rhapsody   Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   
Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   4
Group 3rd    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Empress Lady Liberty
  Bulldog   2
BPIG    Winterholme Let The Music Play   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empress Lady Liberty



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magisterial's Olive



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winterholme Bohemian Rhapsody





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By