Cornwall District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 2, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Points: 267 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Chinese Shar-Pei  Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Retriever (Labrador)  
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Silverhoney's Rockets Red Glare   Weimaraner   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   34
Group 3rd   
Akar Barlovento's Amelie
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 4th   Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   31
BPIG   
Ch Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rover's Jackie O

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Northrock's Full Morning Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Full Morning Star


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Northrock's Full Morning Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Neigenuveaux's My Gal Moonbeam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Spruce Holiday Holly

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Duccio Da Buoninsegna


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Duccio Da Buoninsegna


Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Birnam Wood's Ray D. O'Flyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi Thornelea Gone Country

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Sunkozi Thornelea Gone Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunkozi Follow My Lead


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Mardovar's Life's A Beech

Reserve Winners Dog
Ambertru Turngolds Whatt Nott


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Sunkozi Thornelea Gone Country

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardovar's Moonlit Marsh

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highcaliber Labradale Rocky

Best Puppy In Breed
Erinhill's Good Grief Charlie Brown


Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Breeze Along My Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Breeze Along My Way



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Roaneden's Breeze Along My Way

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambush Bourbon Bellini

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Meadowset Danny Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint

Select Dog
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Meadowset Danny Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Ambush Bourbon Bellini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fifeshire's Shy Anne

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Especially Love At First Sight

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Love At First Sight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Especially Love At First Sight

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nautica's Like No Other


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nautica's Like No Other


Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Premiere Dame de Corteo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Clussexx Premiere Dame de Corteo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belcanto Flying Solo

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Akar Barlovento's Amelie

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar Barlovento's Amelie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Akar Barlovento's Amelie

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (4-4-4-8)
Ch Silverhoney's Rockets Red Glare

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-8)
Oakpoint's Heaven Sent

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Select Dog
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill

Select Bitch
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy


Winners Dog: (4-4-4-8)
Quantrels Just Say Cheese

Reserve Winners Dog
Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrill


Winners Bitch: (4-4-4-8)
Oakpoint's Heaven Sent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Northern Star Vega





Group 2 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   19
Group 4th   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   18
BPIG    Touchstone Lost In The Fifties   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-0-3-3)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Select Dog
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta

Select Bitch
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-3)
Deloubelle Au Chateau Lafitte


Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jantar Dreams Perchance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Jantar Dreams Perchance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Marilys

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hersyl's (Hernandez)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hersyl's (Hernandez)

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mischief Maker At Secret Haven

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Discord Has Fun At Secrethaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilac Wind Merens At Secret Haven


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Discord Has Fun At Secrethaven

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Tirnanog Here Comes The Judge

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Tirnanog Here Comes The Judge

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassway's Downton Abbey

Select Dog
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog

Select Bitch
Ch Baileysong Black Majic


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Tirnanog Here Comes The Judge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Sassway's Downton Abbey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirnanog Pride And Joy

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mountinridge's Cordelia

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountinridge's Cordelia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mountinridge's Cordelia

Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch McCartney's Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freckashpeng Marius de Romanus

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone Lost In The Fifties

Select Dog
Ch Touchstone Storm Warning

Select Bitch
GCh Freckashpeng's Blonde Moment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Touchstone Lost In The Fifties





Group 3 - Rafael Malo Alcrudo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   42
Group 4th   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   41
BPIG    Top Shelfs Checkpoint   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Northernpaws Bronte Roman
  Mastiff   0
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Alpenspirit Dangerous Liaisons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alpenspirit Mabinnie Empress

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Alpenspirit Dangerous Liaisons

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit Dangerous Liaisons

Select Dog
Ch Belnois Schubert At Baergli

Select Bitch
GCh Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Alpenspirit Dangerous Liaisons

Reserve Winners Dog
Windfall's Appleton Of My Eye


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Alpenspirit Dream To Remember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpenspirit Brightest Star

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Barentsnight Light My Fire



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
La Belle Lurette de Caxton

Best Puppy In Breed
Demetra Dali Land



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
La Belle Lurette de Caxton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Demetra Dali Land

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Fabert's King Eirik V Shatera

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Select Dog
Ch Sunrock Ace Of Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Sioul's The Devil Inside

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Sterling's Whitewater Knight

Reserve Winners Dog
Bosworth's Black Star Neron


Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knighterrant Burried Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Knighterrant Burried Treasure

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 26 pts (10-13-1-3)
GCh Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Homeport Ferryland

Best Of Winners: (10-13-1-3)
Threeponds Diamonds Are Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Top Shelfs Checkpoint

Select Bitch
Ch Summerford's I Remember When 2nd


Winners Dog: (10-13-1-3)
Abbie Hill's Seafaring Jetsam

Reserve Winners Dog
Top Shelfs Love Hangover


Winners Bitch: (10-13-1-3)
Threeponds Diamonds Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Sailormoon Sexsea Girl O'Canada

Best Puppy In Breed
Seabury's Made To Measure

Select Dog
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Seabury's Made To Measure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Sailormoon Sexsea Girl O'Canada

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx

Select Dog
Ch Sunterra's Formalrush V Eirian


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Esmonds God Of Night


Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nerthus Charles

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Puppy In Breed
Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Nerthus Charles


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winter's Princess Leia v Stoans

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Made's Wayward Queen At Steinwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celtic Cross Monkey Business

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Made's Wayward Queen At Steinwald


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Celtic Cross Monkey Business

Reserve Winners Dog
Made's Czech And Mate


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Made's Wayward Queen At Steinwald

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Sherakan's She's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sherakan's Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Kortar's Kaliforniasong

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Kaliforniasong


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Trailroc Winter Dragonfire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Kortar's Kaliforniasong

Reserve Winners Bitch
TouchMeNot's Waytoosassy





Group 4 - Rafael Malo Alcrudo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chris Dakota (Luna)   Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 3rd    Keepsake's Lie Lie Again   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom
  Parson Russell Terrier   11
BPIG   Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debessiere Crazy Love
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Orzo Davila


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Orzo Davila


Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Graffiti That's Amore

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hiwire Pyrotechnics Of Mazara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hiwire Pyrotechnics Of Mazara

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chris Dakota (Luna)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chris Dakota (Luna)

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rivendell's All Jazzed Up



Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Yvana La Fee Vivianne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sunrock Body N Soul Debessiere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debessiere Tomohisa

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Keepsake's Lie Lie Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Keepsake's Lie Lie Again

Reserve Winners Dog
Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper


Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skyehigh's High Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Mysterious Garnet


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Forestfield Mysterious Garnet

Reserve Winners Dog
Spirit's Ride N High At Kalorin






Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   27
Group 4th   
Ch Depasquiet Lucky Charm
  Yorkshire Terrier   26
BPIG   
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Amazing Lilly   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cogie's Hello Dolly Streak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornelio Della Citta Eternal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cogie's Hello Dolly Streak

Best Puppy In Breed
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cornelio Della Citta Eternal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cogie's Hello Dolly Streak

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luna's N Drrh Miss Leeloo

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Mini's Thaira

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cogie's OnStar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cogie's OnStar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mini's Thaira


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cogie's OnStar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Mini's Happy Maddison

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gingery's Peach Smoothie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Select Bitch
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Gingery's Peach Smoothie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dachari Smooth Blac Rush In

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Havadahl Stella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Havadahl Magnolia

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Maplewood's Ring Leader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplewood's Curiosity With Style

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Maplewood's Curiosity With Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Belina Simply Red

Select Dog
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Belina Simply Red


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Maplewood's Curiosity With Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Divine Dee-Dee May du Clocher

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Perleblanche's Diamond Body

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lionking Taking Chances

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lionking Taking Chances

Best Puppy In Breed
Lionking Taking Chances


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lionking American Sniper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lionking Taking Chances

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Szulik's Mister Olaf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane

Best Puppy In Breed
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Szulik's Mister Olaf

Reserve Winners Dog
Poricias Straight To The Top


Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Depasquiet Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Prince Charming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Depasquiet Shelby At Diventy

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet Shelby At Diventy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Depasquiet Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Depasquiet Shelby At Diventy





Group 6 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Silgarhi Miss Dior   Tibetan Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   13
BPIG   Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Siosalach's King Of The North   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delenclos Miss Pia At Majoray

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Delenclos Miss Pia At Majoray

Best Puppy In Breed
Burberry Hercule Poirot

Select Dog
Ch Delenclos Mighty Samson


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Burberry Hercule Poirot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Delenclos Miss Pia At Majoray

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-3-4-4)
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-4)
Tzo Wen N Xin Jins Unique Vintage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carmichael's Abracadabra

Select Dog
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-4)
Tzowen N Xinjin Hit The Jackpot

Reserve Winners Dog
Waltman's Once In A Blue Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-4)
Tzo Wen N Xin Jins Unique Vintage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vigelais Trouver Doris

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Emerald Meadows Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Select Dog
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Finnesse Pretty In Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Pristine's Radient Red Shimmer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Finnesse Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pristine's Radient Red Shimmer

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Kortar's Kambridge Konsort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kortar's Kambridge Konsort

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Kambridge Konsort

Select Bitch
Ch Amiko Go Shun'you Kensha


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wyzguy's Snow Drifter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kortar's Kambridge Konsort

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Wassong's Riva Ridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandon Wassong Stage Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sandon Wassong Stage Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wassong's Xalvadora

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Silgarhi Miss Dior

Best Puppy In Breed
Metshag Rogpa Rakta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Metshag Rogpa Rakta

Reserve Winners Bitch
KhoQeemo Lobsang Delia

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd    Chenard Beau Regard   Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Bonibrook Gone With The Wind   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Banquise's The Perfect Storm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bonibrook Gone With The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lein's Nothin Gonna Stopus Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bonibrook Gone With The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonibrook Gone With The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lein's Nothin Gonna Stopus Now


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bonibrook Gone With The Wind

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dovmars Follow Your Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dovmar By Design

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dovmars Follow Your Heart


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dovmars Follow Your Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dovmar By Design

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abbyrd N Sweetwater Im Amazing

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Borderaddik Real Buzz

Select Dog
Ch Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Taiaut Windancer Mona Lisa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windancer Taiaut Sunset Cruise

Best Puppy In Breed
Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Taiaut Windancer Mona Lisa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Inverness Eleanor Rigby

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chenard Beau Regard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chenard Beau Regard


Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Laureate Who Knew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine's Ice Crystal

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Vision Allure Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Divine's Ice Crystal


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Vision Allure Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Divine's Ice Crystal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Cinderella

Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Winter Moonlight


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Cymry Winter Moonlight

Reserve Winners Dog
Cymry Winter Jamboree


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By