Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto
Sunday, August 10, 2014



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, August 10

Obedience

Sunday, August 10 (Specialty Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, August 10 (Specialty Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 10 (Specialty Rally Trial)

Related Specialties

Kilbride & District Kennel Club - Friday, August 08 - Conformation
Kilbride & District Kennel Club - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Kilbride & District Kennel Club - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Ontario Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, August 08 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario - Friday, August 08 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 10 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 09 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Wendy Pilger --
CH BPISS Autumnmist's Vegas Showgirl, CGN
Breeder/Owner: Wendy & Terry Pilger
Handler: Sherrie Pilger
www.autumnmistgoldens.com








Specialty - Jonathan Chase Top Dog
Points
Best Of Breed   Ch Kalm Sea's To Have And To Hold   Retriever (Golden)   53
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Hallmark She's Got Rythm   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Of Winners    MeliaGold's Autumn Blessing   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Stormynights Make U A Believer   Retriever (Golden)   0
Select Dog   Ch Hallmark's Divine Messenger   Retriever (Golden)   0
Select Bitch   Ch Prettyriver Noel O'Ambercroft   Retriever (Golden)   0
Award Of Merit   Ch Chrys-Haefen Summer Breeze 2nd   Retriever (Golden)   0
Award Of Merit   Ch Grenadier Northern Alliance   Retriever (Golden)   0
Winners Dog    Ambertru Tri'N Hard2 Believeit   Retriever (Golden)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Kyon's Daylight Saving Time   Retriever (Golden)   0
Veteran Male (7-9)   
Ch Ballangeigh's Druimore Soars
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Veteran Male (9+)   Ch Grenadier Northern Alliance   Retriever (Golden)   0
Winners Bitch    MeliaGold's Autumn Blessing   Retriever (Golden)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch   
Ventess Sophia Of Goldensglen
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Veteran Female (7-9)   Ch Hallmark She's Got Rythm   Retriever (Golden)   0
Veteran Female (9+)   Ch Chrys-Haefen Summer Breeze 2nd   Retriever (Golden)   0
Gun Dog   Ch Hallmark's Divine Messenger   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Breed    Magicshade's I'm Moving On To Ambercroft   Retriever (Golden)   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By