Nanaimo Kennel Club
Thursday, June 13, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 256 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Welsh Terrier  
Darwyn's Santa Maria
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Coastalight Lotto Max
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Pug  
GCh Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Norwegian Buhund 
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla & Norwegian Buhund 
Kyon's Snille Halldora








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Seaterrace Princess Leia
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG    Kulana Karisma   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seaterrace Princess Leia



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kulana Karisma



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ranzfel New Promise



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosen's Ready N' Stoked



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bartland's Luxurious Ride







Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 4th   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   20
BPIG   
Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wynfield Music By Meriadoc



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sedona Deja Vu



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springwood's Billy Cesar



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Burnt Sienna Red Mountain







Group 3 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   19
Group 4th    Eauchien's Quinta   Portuguese Water Dog   17
BPIG    Eauchien's Quinta   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cammcastle's With Envy Rennick



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Best Cellar



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number
  Australian Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   15
BPIG   
Darwyn's Santa Maria
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wimberway's Trekhond Yeoman



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Love R Bullies Mini Tank



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kian's Solar Light



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Empire's Private Dancer



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rusalka's Jena



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   68
Group 2nd   
MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   63
Group 3rd   
Wannawin's Symbol Beauty
  Miniature Pinscher   52
Group 4th   
Ch Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   51
BPIG   
MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caress Mocking Jay



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Horizon Parti By Invitation Only



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges Egyptian King Joesph



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pastoral Criminal Intent







Group 6 - Johnny Shoemaker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 4th   Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond   Tibetan Spaniel   12
BPIG    Dawin Sizzlin' Hot   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Johnny Shoemaker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Johnny Shoemaker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Johnny Shoemaker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Johnny Shoemaker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Johnny Shoemaker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Joey Of Island West



Judge: Johnny Shoemaker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Johnny Shoemaker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 4th   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   21
BPIG   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanstone Catching Fire



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Surfsong's Celebration



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowdowne Sunny Side Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By