Aristocrat Hound Association
Friday, April 14, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 14

Related Specialties

Renaissance Dog Association - Thursday, April 13 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 14 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 14 - Rally Obedience
Pug Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club of BC - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, April 14 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Sealyham Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Staffordshire Bull Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 16 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Saturday, April 15 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:










Group 2 - Jose Luis Payro (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Songbird's Western Cedar
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   72
Group 2nd   
GChS Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Where Bling Is King
  Afghan Hound   41
Group 4th   
GCh Nouveau's Link To My Heart
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   36
BPIG   
Ch Polo's Where Bling Is King
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kdolet's Cover Me In Sunshine   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Songbird's Western Cedar
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Polo's Where Bling Is King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Kominek's Hawthorne

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Polo's Where Bling Is King


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Kominek's Hawthorne

Reserve Winners Dog
Polo's Crown Me King


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Polo's Secrets Of The Crown

Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
In Stride Sambala Cain't Say No

Best Puppy In Breed
In Stride Sambala Cain't Say No


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
In Stride Sambala Cain't Say No


Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Bory Wood XiGia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Grand Slam


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Telford's Grand Slam


Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Otrada Sapsan


Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-1-5)
GCh Nouveau's Link To My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Couture's Supernova ML

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-5)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Nouveau's Greta Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Cedarcroft's Fly Girl


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-5)
Waldiedox Can U Keep A Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarcroft's End of An Era

Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gurkha's Nosisin Miso Pretty MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gurkha's Nosisin Miso Pretty MS

Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Von Kue Lady Wing Walker SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Von Kue Lady Wing Walker SL

Select Dog
Ch Barkerville Milos SL


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Von Kue Lady Wing Walker SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Von Kue's I Believe I Can Fly SL

Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Barkerville Katalin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barkerville Eugenie

Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Mischief



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Carrig's Mischief

Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kilbourne Magie Mai At Ironstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow Mon Petit Chou At Hollyrood


Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Windrock Shangri-La



Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Admare's Actif Seasprite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Admare's Actif Seasprite

Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Krieckside's Blame It On My Roots


Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 27 pts (6-7-8-7)
Ch Songbird's Western Cedar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Best Of Winners: (6-7-8-7)
Topoftherock's Born To Be Wild With Martella

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crossed Pines Pablo Creek Jude Of Courage

Select Dog
GCh The Golden Buzzer Of Course

Select Bitch
GCh Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya


Winners Bitch: (6-7-8-7)
Goldenears Cloud Nine Of Course

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaubijou Ayvy Rayne By Kumani

Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lightspeed Capricorn's The One



Judge: Jose Luis Payro (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sailaway Pagani Imola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westknock Sweet Magnolia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Westknock Sweet Magnolia

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By