Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 7, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 383 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Belladoras Three Six T Degrees
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 4th   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   37
BPIG    Oakisle Sassenach Back In Time   Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Malhaven Dark Chocolate Velvet



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepeake's One Moer Wish



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belladoras Three Six T Degrees



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainkist Marcus Aurelius



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions In A Heartbeat



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochiel Irresistible Sassenach



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Braewood Tricep Victoria



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HuntersHeart RedDevil Fantome



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Driftwind Mistress Of Illusion



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tanash's Its A Private Party



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seamist Magnetic North



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala
  Borzoi   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   33
Group 4th    Ajuaq Pop Rockz At Pikkinokka   Finnish Spitz   29
BPIG   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Smartie Pants



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ajuaq Pop Rockz At Pikkinokka



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hawkhaven Hydref MacDrew



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daxlore Diaz



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   65
Group 4th   
MeadowPark's Great Gatsby
  Saint Bernard   57
BPIG   
Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Honshus Satika's Yemaya



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
B'mew Ae Fond Kiss To Newalba



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lynnspride Tailcreek Red Hot



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nautica's Victorious Secret



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood The Queen Z



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Great Gatsby



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Goldikova
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not
  Scottish Terrier   25
BPIG    Naibara's Trademark   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxglove Jock Of Spades



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaltoba's I'd Be Your Alibi



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soleilbleu's Black Knight



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Minuteman Goldikova



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Lead Me Not



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale
  Pekingese   56
Group 4th   
Durrer's Eye Of The Storm
  Yorkshire Terrier   54
BPIG   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cb's Polar Embrace The Chaos



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picasso's Italian Cowboy



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Picasso's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Secret Finale



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tawny Mist Sylao Le Chevalier



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Durrer's Eye Of The Storm







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   40
Group 4th   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   35
BPIG   
Ch Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Dream Weaver



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenningway's Field Of Dreams



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hi-Life PNW Bramley



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dalalta New Possibility



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch W-Vanesa Draczyn



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandansk Born To Be My Baby



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Satika's Invictus



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneeto's Solo Amore





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   65
Group 2nd    Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory   Australian Shepherd   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen
  Finnish Lapphund   40
Group 4th   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
BPIG    Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ranita's I'll Have Another



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaczbars Bond James Bond



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Some Buddy Summer Love



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crosswinds Once In A Boo Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By