Club Canin du Fjord
Saturday, July 28, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 29 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Rottweiler  
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 101
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Shiba Inu   Jasmine d'Urajiro
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Siberian Husky  
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Cazaway Melody Of Joy
  Weimaraner   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
BPIG   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dixie Blues M. Jasmin   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DuValin Petra At Greenwood



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
De La Couvee Euphorie



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chablais Hope de Uapishka



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM Felicity Supreme Happiness



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition
  Greyhound   13
Group 3rd   
Granvalero's Moon Struck SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG   
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Josabry Bibi Rimelle Michat   Basenji   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hosanna Entertaining Angels



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Havana



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Juliet (Hernandez)



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL







Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   15
Group 2nd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th   
Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire
  Siberian Husky   7
BPIG   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dudswelriver Starlight Rose
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samspring Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire







Group 4 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Margeline Rose Charlotte
  Airedale Terrier   3
BPIG   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Belina Pippi Long Socks
  Italian Greyhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali
  Chinese Crested   8
Group 4th    Yorkhaven Its A Love Story   Yorkshire Terrier   7
BPIG    Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pomsdapi Digne Chevalier   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0




Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Domlina's King Of Spades



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Its A Love Story







Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   Ch Jolibully Margaux   Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Fire Stone Incipita Vita
  Shiba Inu   2
BPIG   
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jasmine d'Urajiro   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jolibully Margaux



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monaco De Lovamour



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fire Stone Incipita Vita





Group 7 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   27
Group 4th   
Ch Springdream's Time For Lunch
  Australian Shepherd   26
BPIG    Nicha Belle Eda Beaute du Nord   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gabanna Dream Come True   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group    Strathearn's Always You   Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group    Donquichotte Cyrano de Begerac   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Springdream's Time For Lunch



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hidalgo Arya Winter Is Coming



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Instinct's Burning Love



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Really I Should Do It



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejade Renegade Black Diamond



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xolo Nyssa Van Het Molengat



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Nicha Belle Eda Beaute du Nord



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By