Club Canin du Fjord
Sunday, July 29, 2018 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 29 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Captain America
Points: 98
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Finnish Lapphund  
Ch Jarfa's Kratti
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Shiba Inu   Jasmine d'Urajiro
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  Ch Berco's Flash The New Star
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS








Group 1 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 4th   Ch MLM Felicity Supreme Happiness   Spaniel (Brittany)   20
BPIG   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Douance's Grumpy And Chopin   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DuValin Petra At Greenwood



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Camelot's Deep River Exodus



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Borysfen Caramel Teren



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM Felicity Supreme Happiness



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills







Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition
  Greyhound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 4th    Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois   Borzoi   10
BPIG   
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Josabry Bibi Rimelle Michat   Basenji   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hosanna Entertaining Angels



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Moaning Myrtle



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL







Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   13
Group 2nd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Group 4th   
Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   7
BPIG   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dudswelriver Starlight Rose
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indevor Gentle Touch



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samspring Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Margeline Rose Charlotte
  Airedale Terrier   4
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca
  Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Belina Pippi Long Socks
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 4th   Ch Fuoco Nel Fuoco Galibar's Mon Chichi   Yorkshire Terrier   7
BPIG   
Marchwind Zeta At Triskell
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pomsdapi Digne Chevalier   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0




Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Domlina's King Of Spades



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Captain America



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fuoco Nel Fuoco Galibar's Mon Chichi







Group 6 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   5
Group 4th    Monaco De Lovamour   Poodle (Standard)   4
BPIG   
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jasmine d'Urajiro   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monaco De Lovamour



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fire Stone Incipita Vita





Group 7 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 4th    Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
BPIG   
Ch Jarfa's Kratti
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aussiepaws You Make It Easy
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group    Strathearn's Always You   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hidalgo Aramis Des Belles Iles



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Instinct's Burning Love



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Really I Should Do It



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejade Renegade Black Diamond



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xolo Nyssa Van Het Molengat



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Magikdream Hallucination



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By