New Brunswick Kennel Club
Friday, August 16, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
French Bulldog  
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
Points: 122
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo
  Barbet   34
Group 2nd   
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   16
BPIG   
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-1-4-3)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Select Bitch
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-3)
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Feisty Heiress


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-0)
RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Best Puppy In Breed
RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Select Dog
Ch Cyre's The Heat Is On


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-0)
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-0)
RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neverland's Merida

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kare's Brandi
2nd Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix

Open Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Merida
2nd RC Tollers Joy Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Que Sera Sera

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Egerton's Que Sera Sera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Que Sera Sera


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   6
Group 4th   
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick

Open Dog Class
1st Spicemate's Patrick



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   Ch Homeport Jury Rigged   Newfoundland   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   15
Group 4th   Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble   Samoyed   14
BPIG   
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Best Puppy In Breed
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Open Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift

Best Puppy In Breed
Backshifts Love And Bullets


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift

Reserve Winners Dog
Backshifts Love And Bullets

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Backshifts Love And Bullets

Open Dog Class
1st Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Touch Of Class

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Touch Of Class


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyroni Supernova

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Northern Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Pyroni Northern Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pyroni Supernova

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Supernova


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Homeport Jury Rigged




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   27
Group 3rd   GCh Ganymede's Europa   Border Terrier   26
Group 4th    Mersey Arias and Symphonies   Manchester Terrier   25
BPIG    Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Regalridge Stand On Guard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Dixie Wynn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jasada I Know My Rights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reynard's Games People Play

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reynard's Games People Play

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ganymede's Europa




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Teddi of Gateway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showme's Chico

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Select Bitch
Ch Ellerker's High Water Hope


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Showme's Chico

Reserve Winners Dog
Crombie's Robert Burns

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crombie's Robert Burns

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showme's Chico


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hurry Home Peyton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hurry Home Peyton

Open Dog Class
1st Hurry Home Peyton



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be

Open Dog Class
1st Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies

Open Bitch Class
1st Mersey Arias and Symphonies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Replica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Replica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sudeley Sweet Mystery

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Replica

Open Bitch Class
1st Sudeley Sweet Mystery
2nd Sudeley Queen Of All


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

Open Dog Class
1st Destineez Wild Blue Yonder



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Eywa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Eywa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kometa Rossi Eywa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amaden She's Got The Look

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Amaden She's Got The Look


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Open Dog Class
1st Ainle Something To Talk About


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Amaden She's Got The Look

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amaden She's Got The Look


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   7
Group 4th    Scherzando Quantum   Chinese Crested   6
BPIG    Scherzando Quantum   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Puppy In Breed
Fluke Pom's Alena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fluke Pom's Alena


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Open Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sailormade's Boys Of Summer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
  Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG   
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Jolibully Limitless At Muldoon

Select Bitch
Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Gina Lola Of Windermere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bbad's Miz B'havin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gina Lola Of Windermere
2nd Bbad's Miz B'havin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Select Dog
Ch Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Fullofbull's Winter Chill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fullofbull's Winter Chill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Open Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bloom's Pura Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bloom's Pura Vida




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals Fashionably Late

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Remember   Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th    Silverparks Dual Dudly   Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog   8
BPIG   
Ch Malka's Does He Love You
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's Does He Love You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Malka's Does He Love You

Select Dog
Ch Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Select Bitch
Ch Veritas From Russia With Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Veritas True North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Veritas True North


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's She's Got Sass


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Open Dog Class
1st Silverparks Dual Dudly



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Malinger's Crown Of Fire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flow Fay du Truffe Noir


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilo V Bullinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live

Select Bitch
GCh Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Hilo V Bullinger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilo V Bullinger



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Melodaly Shegan Ruby

Select Bitch
Ch Melodaly Shegan Ruby



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By