New Brunswick Kennel Club
Sunday, August 18, 2019 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Dalmatian  
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Points: 113
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Doberman Pinscher  
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
DuValin California Dreams








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Cressida Latitude
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
BPIG   
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin California Dreams
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st DuValin California Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seasyde Clear Ice



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-2-5-3)
Ch Cressida Latitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Best Of Winners: (1-2-5-3)
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Select Dog
Ch Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Select Bitch
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down


Winners Dog: (1-2-5-3)
Zaniri's High Flying Goldenboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zaniri's High Flying Goldenboy

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid


Winners Bitch: (1-2-5-3)
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Not Just Another Backroad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Feisty Heiress

Open Bitch Class
1st Not Just Another Backroad


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory

Best Puppy In Breed
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Red Dory Rawley


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kare's Brandi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem
2nd Kare's Brandi


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hufy's He's The One



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Que Sera Sera

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Que Sera Sera

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Rumour In The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Veronica Mercer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   5
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington SweetWonderfulYou   Beagle   0
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shillington SweetWonderfulYou


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jasu SM Bridal Collection MW


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick

Open Dog Class
1st Spicemate's Patrick



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Iconic




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   21
Group 2nd   
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   18
Group 4th   
Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift
  Bullmastiff   17
BPIG   
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novamals East Coast Pretty Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Select Bitch
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Novamals East Coast Pretty Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novamals East Coast Pretty Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brylei iz Bolshogo Doma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brylei iz Bolshogo Doma

Open Bitch Class
1st Brylei iz Bolshogo Doma


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift

Best Puppy In Breed
Backshifts Love And Bullets


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift

Reserve Winners Dog
Backshifts Love And Bullets

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Backshifts Love And Bullets

Open Dog Class
1st Daneks All Or Nothing At Backshift


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pine Ridge's When In Rome


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allettare Rock Solid

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Best Puppy In Breed
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Rock Solid

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Allettare Rock Solid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Allettare Triple Crown Red Mirage


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Homeport Jury Rigged



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Homeport Next Tide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homeport Next Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Destineez Wild Blue Yonder   Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   19
Group 3rd   GCh Ganymede's Europa   Border Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   17
BPIG   
Crombie's Robert Burns
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Jasada I Know My Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reynard's Games People Play

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reynard's Games People Play

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasada I Know My Rights


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ganymede's Europa


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ganymede's Privateer



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Teddi of Gateway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crombie's Robert Burns

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Crombie's Robert Burns

Best Puppy In Breed
Crombie's Robert Burns

Select Bitch
Ch Ellerker's High Water Hope


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Crombie's Robert Burns

Reserve Winners Dog
Showme's Chico

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crombie's Robert Burns

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showme's Chico


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hurry Home Peyton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hurry Home Peyton

Open Dog Class
1st Hurry Home Peyton



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Replica

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Replica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sudeley Queen Of All

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Replica

Open Bitch Class
1st Sudeley Queen Of All
2nd Sudeley Sweet Mystery


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

Select Dog
GCh Tuxntails Malachi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

Open Dog Class
1st Destineez Wild Blue Yonder



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amaden She's Got The Look

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Amaden She's Got The Look


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ainle Something To Talk About

Open Dog Class
1st Ainle Something To Talk About


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Amaden She's Got The Look

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amaden She's Got The Look


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sailormade's Boys Of Summer
  Yorkshire Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   10
Group 4th    Scherzando Quantum   Chinese Crested   9
BPIG    Scherzando Quantum   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc   Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Brunswick's Summer Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
NH Brunswick Sirius Black

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Brunswick's Summer Dream


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
NH Brunswick Sirius Black

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st NH Brunswick Sirius Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Brunswick's Summer Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brunswick Carry On Young Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Summer Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Brunswick Carry On Young Rose


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Puppy In Breed
Fluke Pom's Alena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fluke Pom's Alena


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sailormade's Boys Of Summer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 4th    Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook   Keeshond   20
BPIG   
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lebail's Light Of The Moon   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lebail's Light Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jolibully Madame Huguette

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Bbad's Miz B'havin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst

Select Dog
Ch Jolibully Sir Zeus Of Windermere

Select Bitch
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem

Reserve Winners Dog
Bbad's Drunken Pirate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bbad's Drunken Pirate

Open Dog Class
1st Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Bbad's Miz B'havin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gina Lola Of Windermere

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bbad's Miz B'havin
2nd Gina Lola Of Windermere

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jolibully Miss Scarlett


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chowridge From Me To U Suminka




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-4-1)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor

Select Dog
Ch Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony


Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-1)
Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Open Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Groomrooms Mystery Magic



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bloom's Pura Vida




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Opals Fashionably Late

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals Fashionably Late


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 2nd    Riverwild's Spice Of Life   Australian Cattle Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   8
BPIG    Riverwild's Spice Of Life   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwild's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Select Dog
Ch Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans

Select Bitch
Ch Malka's Does He Love You


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Riomesa's Ranger Of The North


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's She's Got Sass

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Northbay Custom Made X'Sell Style
2nd Malka's Lap Of Luxury


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flow Fay du Truffe Noir


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilo V Bullinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hilo V Bullinger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilo V Bullinger



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Heidi Perledatter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-2-4)
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Select Dog
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Select Bitch
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Remember




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dusousbois Angel Carried By Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By