Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, February 22, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 341 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   Pikkinokka's Jolie Rouge
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Pug  
GCh Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Gentry's In Pursuit Of Justice








Group 1 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   68
Group 2nd   Ch Rosewin's Ziptrek Rock N Roll   Weimaraner   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   61
Group 4th   
Ch Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   55
BPIG    Pikkinokka's Jolie Rouge   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordic Point's Champagne Cocktail



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Kulalani's Tropical Temptation



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Heirloom's Miracle On The Hudson



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Pikkinokka's Jolie Rouge



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildrose Chanel's Allure



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunfire's Pink Fawn Lily



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosewin's Ziptrek Rock N Roll







Group 2 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   55
Group 3rd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   53
Group 4th   
Ch Icatcher An Oriental Lily
  Whippet   49
BPIG    Icatcher Just Because I Wanna   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerant's R E S P E C T



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Till's Livin' Is Easy



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islehaven Ostrov Zabava Antigua



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nouveau's Mark Of Notre Dame



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joskip's Petula Lark MW



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Take Me Back To My Roots



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's E Z On The Eyes



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ashanti's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   37
Group 4th   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   33
BPIG    Meadowfarm's Just Can't Get Enough At Sisu   Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch NitroBerner Bella Donna



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Huntergreen's Lo Sposo Deluso



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brantwood's King Tom Mathias



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sisu's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskey On The Rox Grand Calvera



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Sanherpinc Charlie Milar   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orru's Jellybean



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanherpinc Charlie Milar



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Express III Firefly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jomax If You Could See Me Now
  Miniature Pinscher   51
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
BPIG    Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilaire's Christina Cherie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Calowin's Knight Ryder



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holt's Smarty Pants Oliver



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jomax If You Could See Me Now



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Nicomens Princess Of The Night



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belleterre So It Seems



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Apricot Kiss Dance Of Fire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman
  Dalmatian   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Rickees Burn Notice
  Keeshond   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   41
Group 4th   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   37
BPIG    Lemoges Dream's Come True   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hushaby's Aim For The Stars



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   39
Group 4th   Ch Ashwyn Northview Sports Model   Shetland Sheepdog   34
BPIG   Ch Ashwyn Northview Sports Model   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Teseko Princess Pippa



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane I Can Be Your Hero



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Ashwyn Northview Sports Model



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By