Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, May 5, 2024 - Show 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 03 (Show 1)
Friday, May 03 (Show-2)
Saturday, May 04 (Show 3)
Saturday, May 04 (Show 4)
Sunday, May 05 (Show 5)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Bull Terrier  
GCh Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor
Points: 102 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Northsyde's Pumpkin To Talk About
Points: 89
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Shih Tzu  
Jadesilk Firenze
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Dalmatian   Gallopangel Radiant Milo
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Northsyde's Trust Snow One








Group 1 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northsyde's Pumpkin To Talk About
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins
  Setter (English)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
Group 4th   
GChB Annagh's Sceolan
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   7
BPIG   
Aerden's Funny Girl
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Roaneden Run Run Fast AsYou Can To Gemoni   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Northsyde's Trust Snow One
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Drewsar Southern Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Southern Style


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Drewsar Southern Style

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Drewsar Southern Style


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Muddyflats Rave'n Dance At Blueflag

Best Puppy In Breed
Muddyflats Rave'n Dance At Blueflag


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChB Northsyde's Pumpkin To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northsyde's About D'Amn Thyme

Select Dog
Ch Northsyde's Maximum Grapeness At Alpenrose


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChB Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Northsyde's Trust Snow One

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Chablais Jewel Of The North

Select Bitch
GCh Keswick's Asgardian Valkyrie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chablais Jewel Of The North

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chablais Jewel Of The North

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Red Sky At Night


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aerden's Funny Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Aerden's Funny Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-1)
Aerden's Funny Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aerden's Funny Girl

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Annagh's Sceolan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata N Clanagroe's All That Is

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sebastian's Power Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Sebastian's Power Play


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Sebastian's Power Play

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackgem's Diamond At Dagobah

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nicolas Romero Moser Dog

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blackgem's Diamond At Dagobah

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sebastian's Power Play






Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
  Saluki   8
Group 2nd   
Ch ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Absolutely Fabulous
  Bloodhound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me
  Afghan Hound   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxfire's Pretty Please
  Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Foxfire's Out Of This World


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Pretty Please

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boru's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh ER Dox The Road Warrior is Dawson



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dogwood Heidi Ho Good Neighbour SW

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dogwood Dream Catcher SW

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun
  Bernese Mountain Dog   15
Group 2nd    D'Tales Mayhem v Gallant Ciden Alisaton   Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   Ch Vanderbilt's Lucky Iceman   Samoyed   8
Group 4th   
Hi-Tech Chasing My Dream
  Boxer   7
BPIG   
Ch Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jagodzianka Oddany Tobie
  Hovawart   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hi-Tech Chasing My Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hi-Tech Chasing My Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Hi-Tech Chasing My Dream


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
D'Tales Mayhem v Gallant Ciden Alisaton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingate's Marlon Brando

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
D'Tales Mayhem v Gallant Ciden Alisaton

Select Dog
Ch Hilltophaven's Causin' Havoc


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Hilltophaven's Firestorm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Firestorm





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jagodzianka Oddany Tobie

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Badbears Off Side



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Badbears Off Side

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Lucky Iceman



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stones Sweet Serenity At Awestruck






Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor
  Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup
  Russell Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat
  Cairn Terrier   4
BPIG   
Amarantine's Window To My Soul
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Puppy In Breed
Amarantine's Window To My Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Amarantine's Window To My Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenron Omega Stairway To Heaven For Ironwood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Window To My Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenron's Poker Face

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Warkshires Kasey At The Bat

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Warkshires Kasey At The Bat


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Open Bitch Class
1st Warkshire's Faery Wicca

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Tuckercreek What's Up Buttercup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tuckercreek's My Name Is Earl Grey



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Millenium's God Of Mischiefs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Millenium It Happened In Hollywood

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Millenium's God Of Mischiefs


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Millenium's God Of Mischiefs

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Millenium's God Of Mischiefs





Group 5 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Dirty Laundry
  Pomeranian   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Southcreek's Life In The Fast Lane
  Papillon   7
Group 3rd   
Ardently All Stopped
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
BPIG   
Ch Remani N Riesa's Starbright At Rokila
  Papillon   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ardently April Foolin
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mavie Welcome To New York

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mavie Welcome To New York

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ardently All Stopped

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ardently All Stopped


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ardently All Stopped

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ardently All Stopped


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently A Wink Of Her Eye

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Ardently April Foolin

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
JBLittle Faithful's Munro


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
JBLittle Faithful's Munro

Open Dog Class
1st JBLittle Faithful's Munro





Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symarun's Dirty Laundry







Group 6 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jadesilk Firenze
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd   
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 3rd    Symarun's Snow Fairy   Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Visualart's Million Dollar Baby
  Poodle (Standard)   1
BPIG   
Jadesilk Firenze
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gallopangel Radiant Milo   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Symarun's Snow Fairy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Threeacres Puff The Magicdragon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Threeacres Tea Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symarun's North Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Symarun's North Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Tea Party

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Threeacres Don't Push My Buttons




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gallopangel Radiant Milo


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Katzenjammers Dr J Julius

Best Puppy In Breed
Katzenjammers Dr J Julius


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Katzenjammers Dr J Julius

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katzenjammers Dr J Julius

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jiminy Cricket By Gernada


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Visualart's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jadesilk Firenze

Best Puppy In Breed
Jadesilk Firenze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jadesilk Firenze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jadesilk Firenze



Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae
  Collie (Smooth)   25
Group 3rd   
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   Ch Reddenblu's Satisfaction   Australian Cattle Dog   23
BPIG    Conspirito Tresta Talisman   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cassbar's For The W   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dalgarnoch By Request
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Reddenblu's Satisfaction



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emerald Isle Revolution At Taisho


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Tuckercreek's Harris Tweed

Open Dog Class
1st Tuckercreek's Harris Tweed


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellaclan Denim Tuxedo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellaclan Denim Tuxedo

Open Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Denim Tuxedo


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Headline Prairiepine's Fly With Me At Brackenbrae



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Timberline Rockn At Coachella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kaleef's Celeste

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaleef's Celeste

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (1-7-3-3)
Conspirito Tresta Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cassbar Laureate All Fired Up

Best Of Winners: (1-7-3-3)
Conspirito Tresta Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Conspirito Tresta Talisman

Select Bitch
Ch Dalgarnoch Miracle Girl


Winners Dog: (1-7-3-3)
Weis Sanjo Hi-Jacking Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Weis Sanjo Hi-Jacking Me

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cassbar's For The W
2nd Dalgarnoch Klean Sweep


Winners Bitch: (1-7-3-3)
Conspirito Tresta Talisman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar Laureate Luminous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Conspirito Tresta Talisman

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dalgarnoch Alines Liberty Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cassbar Laureate Luminous
2nd Athill's Too Fast For Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyrie Animation
2nd Dalgarnoch Made For You
3rd Dalgarnoch Maple Sugar

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Dalgarnoch By Request

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverside Cuiba Wickedly Successful At Kamvalley



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By