Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 25, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
SpecialD
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Briarwood True North
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Gardenpath Casino Royale








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   14
BPIG   
Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Isleworth Lincoln Life's A Dream



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Briarwood True North



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Kisser







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   21
Group 2nd   
Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   19
Group 4th   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   14
BPIG   
Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Soundtrack Saving Grace



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonlovings Rocky Road



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece
  Samoyed   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 4th   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   26
BPIG    Cassels Tanks For Waiting   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldhills Pandora



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oralias Dublin to London



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiesky's You Can't Touch This



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign
  Sealyham Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child
  Airedale Terrier   10
BPIG   
Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Scandals Kick The Dust Up



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 2nd   
Jamega's I Am Da Mon
  Papillon   13
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th    Amity's Brown & Serve   Poodle (Toy)   8
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wind N Puffin Starry Starry Night



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jamega's I Am Da Mon



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Brown & Serve



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie
  Bichon Frise   8
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy
  Finnish Lapphund   26
Group 4th    Prydain Joshua   Puli   22
BPIG   
Amsburg's To Sir With Love
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Country Borders Wynona Judd



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prydain Joshua



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dyniques Tell Me More



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Faithwoods Love The North Road



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By