Northwinds Dog Club
Sunday, March 27, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
SpecialD
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Whippet  
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Gardenia At Telaka
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Basset Hound  
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Papillon   Castel's Nathaniel








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
  Setter (Gordon)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Canza's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   
Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Kisser
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Briarwood's Bring On The Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
BPIG   
Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telling Fibs
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kizmar When Pigs Fly   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Canza's Perfect Storm



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Briarwood's Bring On The Rain



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosens J Fallenoak Gryffindor



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pagliacci Kizmar Wicked Kisser



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Smith And Wesson







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   20
Group 3rd    Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   18
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Longshadow's Criss Cross
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise
  Basset Hound   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Bagabones Summer Breeze   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soundtrack Saving Grace



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longonloving Goddess Of Autumn



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL







Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Harmony's Deja Brew







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick
  Newfoundland   23
Group 4th   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   20
BPIG   
Catera N Chikara's Hershey Kiss
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Gardenia At Telaka   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Stormwarning's Rhythem N Ruckus   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lookaways Dam She's Fine



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldhills Pandora



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oralia's Baroness Ormanda



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiesky's You Can't Touch This



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abraxas Hobgobblin



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Scandals N'Middlegate Theodore
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign
  Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 4th    Shawndee Melody Mavis   Airedale Terrier   6
BPIG   
Scandals N'Middlegate Theodore
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boldwind Sunny Jim   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Melody Mavis



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Scandals N'Middlegate Theodore



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 4th   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   10
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   0
Best Altered In Group    Castel's Nathaniel   Papillon   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orah Dee Here Comes Trouble



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 4th    Horizon's Absolutely Me   Poodle (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's Ready To Rumble   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx SpecialD First Class Mail
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bibelot Celebrates Victorie



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CatoctinMtn Luna at Over the Top



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon







Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Horizon's Absolutely Me



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale





Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   40
Group 2nd    Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer   Belgian Shepherd Dog   39
Group 3rd    Elbee La Llorna   Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 4th    Prydain Joshua   Puli   24
BPIG    Cordale N Engels Dafydd   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Ruler Of The Seas   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystal Winds Dakotah Von Adler Acres



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asynior's Bard The Dragon Slayer



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hot Shot Breaking All The Rules



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prydain Joshua



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Elbee La Llorna



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cordale N Engels Dafydd



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By