Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, October 5, 2014 - Show 4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 04 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 05 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 04 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 05 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Newfoundland  
Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades
Points: 50 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Beagle  
Shillington Starburst
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Spaniel (Brittany)   Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Border Terrier   Ruffpups Star Jester








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   1
Group 4th    Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
BPIG    Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal







Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   6
Group 2nd    Cariad's Under My Spell   Whippet   5
Group 3rd   Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine   Basset Hound   3
Group 4th    Heavenlyhunds Maple Leif   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heavenlyhunds Maple Leif



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cariad's Under My Spell







Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Got a Little Country   Siberian Husky   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   13
Group 4th   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   12
BPIG    Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tundra's Majestic Denali



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vinland's Audr Baylily's Dottir



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hargrindobes Katsky Sherman



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brooklane's Buttercup Browning



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Got a Little Country







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen
  West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 2nd   Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen







Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   4
Group 2nd    Groveshire Aero's Tribute   Yorkshire Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   2
Group 4th    Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groveshire Aero's Tribute







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Opal's A Bet Justified Wenrick   Shih Tzu   1
Group 2nd    Beothuck's Heartache Tonight   French Bulldog   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Opal's A Bet Justified Wenrick   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beothuck's Heartache Tonight



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Opal's A Bet Justified Wenrick





Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By