Kars Dog Club
Friday, July 20, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, July 19
Friday, July 20
Friday, July 20 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, July 21
Saturday, July 21 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Sunday, July 22
Sunday, July 22 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 169
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Borzoi  
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   Waggerden Fallon Your Feet








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   40
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   39
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   38
Group 4th   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
BPIG    Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Matriarch's Kahlua Ellerton   Setter (Irish)   0
Best BBE In Group    Belcanto Berenice   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
Ch Southern Irish Starr In The Know



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risenstarr Just Breathe

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Flat Castle's King Of The Blues

Select Dog
GCh Light-Foot's Dream Boat


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Flat Castle's King Of The Blues

Reserve Winners Dog
Knightcastle Make It So


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Risenstarr Just Breathe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-8-1-0)
Stoneledge Remember U At Northernlove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ashbury Live To Tell

Best Of Winners: (1-8-1-0)
Stoneledge Remember U At Northernlove

Best Puppy In Breed
Chestnut I'll Love You Forever


Winners Dog: (1-8-1-0)
Brackenridge's Anglo Saxon

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Mooselake's Reflection Factor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maktawae Late Knight Party

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bravo's Blast From The Past

Best Puppy In Breed
Bravo's Blast From The Past


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bravo's Blast From The Past


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carannagh's Eimear Sinead

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Carannagh's Cillian

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carannagh's Eimear Sinead

Select Bitch
Ch Yorick's Spellbreaker


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Carannagh's Cillian


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Clonageera Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightblue Summer's Dream

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nexus King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Nexus King In The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Nexus King In The North


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gramayre Leith Thrill Ride

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Rosewin Tyme To Pay The Pyper

Best Puppy In Breed
Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Gramayre Leith Thrill Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Rosewin Tyme To Pay The Pyper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker





Group 2 - Diane Adorno-LeGrande Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   27
Group 3rd   Ch Mijkelh Timucuan   Afghan Hound   26
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   24
BPIG   
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor
  Borzoi   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor
  Borzoi   0
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Mijkelh Timucuan

Select Dog
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Freckashpeng Kira Rurik

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Mistraka Zandra Rhodes

Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keen N Egbar I'm Big Red Too


Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Juliet (Hernandez)

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Apolo Del Caroni



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Juliet (Hernandez)

Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Zambezi Dagi-Dog



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blood Tracking Vom Branche



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Third Degree Burn

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaldaun's Arwen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Kalkinny Moonlit Of Starkeeper

Select Dog
Ch Tirnanog Here Comes The Judge

Select Bitch
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Kalkinny Dream Of Starkeeper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Kalkinny Moonlit Of Starkeeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirnanog Belladonna

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kybalion's It's Only Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Kybalion's It's Only Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kybalion's It's Only Love


Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Best Puppy In Breed
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Touchstone Party Doll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Domino Neon Carrot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Touchstone We Made Memories

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone The Time Of My Life


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Domino Neon Carrot


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Touchstone We Made Memories

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touchstone The Time Of My Life





Group 3 - Diane Adorno-LeGrande Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's On A High Note
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   11
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Secret Garden   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group    Vanderbilt's Secret Garden   Samoyed   0
Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elysian Ace Ventura



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Barentsnight Krystal Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barentsnight Object Of Art


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Barentsnight Object Of Art

Reserve Winners Dog
Bulat Grant Slavnitza


Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Demetra Dali Land



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Melrae's Motive Player

Select Bitch
GCh Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Nothintohide Karma S A B Itch

Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Riverwaves Carry The Skies

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwaves Carry The Skies


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Riverwaves Carry The Skies


Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Secret Garden

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Secret Garden

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Secret Garden


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Magic Marker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Secret Garden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Magic Potion

Judge: Diane Adorno-LeGrande

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sibertrott's Front N' Center

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Simply Irresistible



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sibertrott's Front N' Center

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Simply Irresistible





Group 4 - Aramis (Joy) Lim Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd    Willow Bay Loverboy At Cabaret   Cairn Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 4th   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
BPIG    Ebonylyn's Prince Harold   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lamz Integrity Girl Who Has Everything
  Bedlington Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Ebonylyn's Prince Harold   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lamz Let's Roll

Reserve Winners Dog
Lamz Let Them Eat Cake


Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Essexshire Little Twister

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Essexshire Little Twister


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Essexshire Little Twister

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Willow Bay Loverboy At Cabaret


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Willow Bay Loverboy At Cabaret


Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northland Fox Set In Platinum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northland Fox Set In Platinum

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class

Select Dog
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Prince Harold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebonylyn N RegencyXCL Coco Noir

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Prince Harold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ebonylyn's Prince Harold


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Ebonylyn's Prince Harold


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Ebonylyn N RegencyXCL Coco Noir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawzazz's Deja Vu At Dachari

Judge: Aramis (Joy) Lim

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   21
Group 4th   
Mini's Je Suis Bobby
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
BPIG   
Mini's Je Suis Bobby
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dark Side Of The Moon By Jove   Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group    Waggerden Fallon Your Feet   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waggerden Fallon Your Feet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waggerden Fallon Your Feet

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy's Diamonds N Pearls

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Stardom's Starboy


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Stardom's Starboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Linandy's Diamonds N Pearls

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Mini's Je Suis Bobby

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Je Suis Bobby


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mini's Je Suis Bobby


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo-Lujah By Jove

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man

Best Puppy In Breed
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Halo-Lujah By Jove

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vogue Covergirl Of Russisch Geist N Kra


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
Tickitbou N Navyn Supermodel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tickitbou N Navyn Supermodel

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Romantina Best Dance Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pomhaven's Continue The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Continue The Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pomhaven's Continue The Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Gryphon's Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Gryphon's Indiana Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Gryphon's Indiana Jones

Reserve Winners Dog
Gryphon Niallghas Free Spirit


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bugaboo Daisy Head Mayzie





Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   24
Group 4th   
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   19
BPIG   
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rockhaven Believe In Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best BBE In Group    Finnesse Pretty In Pink   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtnview's Cowboy Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mtnview's Cowboy Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Divabull Funny George Weasley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Divabull Ohara Hermionne

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Best Puppy In Breed
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Select Bitch
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst

Reserve Winners Dog
Nakhimov s Nevskih Ostrovov


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Karendon's Keep Calm N'Sip On

Best Of Opposite Sex
A'Vigdors Spartaco

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Nifty's Painted Smile

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's Adorabull


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
A'Vigdors Spartaco

Reserve Winners Dog
Tres Beau Oh No You Didn't At Karendon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Nifty's Painted Smile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Adorabull

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
F-Midas Glow F Tesoro Di Mauro

Best Of Opposite Sex
LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
F-Midas Glow F Tesoro Di Mauro

Best Puppy In Breed
LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
F-Midas Glow F Tesoro Di Mauro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Rayon De Soleil Glows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Poupee De Soie

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Finnesse Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Evangelina Vom Paw Paw

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Kambridge Konsort

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Konstantina



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Kambridge Konsort

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Konstantina

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama

Best Puppy In Breed
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ci Ni Tag-Tu Trinleh Yeti Ahkama




Group 7 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 4th   
Please Loud N Clear
  Australian Shepherd   14
BPIG    Surona Mighty Orion   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Bredright Canada Lake Louise   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Please Loud N Clear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Please Loud N Clear

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Windancer Dreamboat Annie

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-4-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-4-0)
Shadagrace Mighty Apollo


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gableridge Gotta Have Heart

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Gableridge Gotta Have Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shebland's Shakira

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Laureate Who Knew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sea Haven Curvaceous

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Surona Mighty Orion

Best Puppy In Breed
Surona Mighty Orion

Select Bitch
Ch Divine's Ice Crystal


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Surona Mighty Orion

Reserve Winners Dog
Velvetfog Huckleberry Finn


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Sea Haven Curvaceous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Orcades Plumcake Ness Obrodgar

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig Squeeze The Charmin

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Curig Squeeze The Charmin

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Canada Lake Louise


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Bredright's Fun With Fergus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Curig Squeeze The Charmin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By