Oakville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 7, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 348 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
Points: 316
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Shetland Sheepdog   Grandgables Illusionist
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Pekingese   Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
French Bulldog  Ch Ottervalley Bianca








Group 1 - Denise Branch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Windwood Northern X'plosion
  Setter (Irish)   92
Group 2nd   
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   90
Group 3rd    Clussex Velvet Cavier   Spaniel (Clumber)   86
Group 4th   
Ch Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   77
BPIG   
Ch Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Butterblac's Vickie   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Castlegar Bluebell
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group    Whitehot Red Cedar Serendipity   Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Delightfull Bonanza For Maktawae



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Katyra Avatar Thingamajigger



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fantail's English Rose Petal



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windwood Northern X'plosion



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Clussex Velvet Cavier



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Best Kept Secret



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ibsen Matilda Almamater







Group 2 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Southbreeze Class Act
  Irish Wolfhound   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka
  Basenji   20
BPIG   
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Charsada Man Of Worth   Afghan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knightwinds Kella



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras The Dock Of The Bay



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms So Girlylicious



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Bona Dea



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kopera's Redgee Or Not



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Shirley Bell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Desperado
  Doberman Pinscher   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   46
Group 4th   Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur   Black Russian Terrier   47
BPIG    Medvebergi Maszkos Stein   Leonberger   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Naku's Travelin' Man   Eurasier   0
Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majestic More Then A Feeling



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Liberator's Desperado



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lecteur's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sionnarush Wehra



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   27
Group 2nd    Von Masers Highland Fusilier   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm
  Bull Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   21
BPIG   
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thunderally's I'm So Pretty   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Von Masers Highland Fusilier



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kometa Rossi



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Garshangan's Kinder Surprise







Group 5 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kirkstan's Major Attraction   Yorkshire Terrier   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues
  Papillon   64
Group 3rd    Coolballow's All I See Is A Whale   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   62
Group 4th   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   45
BPIG    Laurelgate's Forget Me Not   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Sergeant Pepper   Pekingese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch TEGS Lex Luthor
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Altered In Group    Kapatria's Beauty By Design   Havanese   0
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Ardently All Started Groovin'



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Coolballow's All I See Is A Whale



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onyx The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Judawn's Angel Dust



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zhou Fei Elf



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kirkstan's Major Attraction







Group 6 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 4th   
Ch Bythebulls Wonder Girl
  French Bulldog   21
BPIG   
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Invictus Boston Sancho Panza   Boston Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Ottervalley Bianca   French Bulldog   0
Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Show-Me Electric Horseman



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bythebulls Wonder Girl



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Liang Mu Yuan Easo



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schutzu's A Night At The Opera





Group 7 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Grandgables Illusionist   Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance   German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd    Quiche's Reese Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 4th   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   16
BPIG    Grandgables Illusionist   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stonehaven Fortified
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life
  Schapendoes   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nonesuch 1001 Arabian Nights



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Reese Laurendell



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega's Imagine That



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's The Boldest Legend



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Grandgables Illusionist



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By