Oakville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 8, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: John Muldoon
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 325 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Muldoon
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
Points: 286
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Muldoon
Setter (Irish Red & White)  
Ch Cornadore Branco With Annagh








Group 1 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grayvalley's Grand Madam
  Retriever (Golden)   93
Group 2nd    Clancuddy Winchester Arms   Setter (Irish Red & White)   83
Group 3rd   Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait   Spaniel (English Springer)   69
Group 4th   
Ch Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle
  Spaniel (Clumber)   68
BPIG   
Ch Cornadore Branco With Annagh
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   N/A
Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Outdoors Durango



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leasides Dax



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Grayvalley's Grand Madam



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hawks Nest Piper Archer



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fantail's English Gentry



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Clancuddy Winchester Arms



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crimsonacre Come Running



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Wynridge's Into The Darkness



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonnies Stellexi Sophia



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanjay's Just You Wait



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ethtons Shade In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms So Girlylicious
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   31
BPIG    Chetcote Catch Me If You Can   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Heartbeat Lunara



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pridebass Child Gold



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms So Girlylicious



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Bona Dea



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Doscartha Lightening Of Ulster



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
Nightline Grizzly Bear
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   35
BPIG    Sulandi Busy Being Fabulous   Leonberger   N/A
Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sora's Amore Krizzia



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xelascon Edge Of Glory



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lecteur's I Got Rhythm



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sionnarush Wehra



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Skipnstone's Romeos Tune



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nightline Grizzly Bear



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   Ch Actions Nocho II   Bull Terrier   17
Group 4th    Kometa Rossi   Skye Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Actions Nocho II



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonshadows Cara



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kometa Rossi



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Garshangan's Kinder Surprise







Group 5 - Jean Tremblay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   68
Group 2nd   Ch Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   52
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   35
BPIG    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mavie Girls Best Friend



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onyx The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Judawn Starburst



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polaris Montserrat Caballe



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denzel Insignia Zydeco Blues



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zhou Fei Elf



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet



Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Guemart Brave Princess







Group 6 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin   Chow Chow   21
Group 3rd   
Show-Me Electric Horseman
  Bulldog   19
Group 4th    Radically's Foreign Affairs   Lhasa Apso   15
BPIG   Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Show-Me Electric Horseman



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Liang Mu Yuan Easo



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW





Group 7 - Brenda Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy
  Miniature American Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance   German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 4th    Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter   Norwegian Buhund   24
BPIG    Grandgables Illusionist   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nonesuch 1001 Arabian Nights



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Reese Laurendell



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega's Imagine That



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Colwick's Cover Story



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By