Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, April 13, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Maritime Toy Dog Club - Saturday, April 13 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Andrew Beare
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Andrew Beare
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
Points: 123
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Andrew Beare
Great Pyrenees   Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Andrew Beare
Retriever (Golden)  
Jackson's A Star Is Born








Group 1 - Andrew Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd    Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Pageska's HH Dexter
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   16
Group 4th    Scottfree Stage Door Johnny   Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
BPIG   
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Pageska's HH Dexter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Pageska's HH Dexter

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Lucky Odin


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Pageska's HH Dexter

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's Lucky Odin

Open Dog Class
1st Pageska's HH Dexter


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Pageska's Em's Queen Benelli

Open Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Em's Queen Benelli


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Puppy In Breed
One Shining Fleetwing Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Open Dog Class
1st Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st One Shining Fleetwing Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sagagold Abracadabra

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-2)
Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Reserve Winners Dog
Kenro's Northern Cardinal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
2nd Backroad Quarter Celtic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kenro's Northern Cardinal


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Jackson's Catch A Falling Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Catch A Falling Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Kilkerran & Genosha Jubilee

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff

Select Dog
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Best Of Opposite Sex
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
RC Toller's Red Ruby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RC Toller's Red Ruby

Open Bitch Class
1st RC Tollers Joy Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Puppy In Breed
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Andrew Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 2nd   
Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 3rd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   10
Group 4th   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG   
Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Sweet Tooth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shillington Sweet Tooth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Spice Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Sweet Tooth
2nd Shillington Spice Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Select Dog
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Rabows Rebellion ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Open Bitch Class
1st Rabows Rebellion ML


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

Open Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin

Best Puppy In Breed
Soletrader Daring In Dublin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Andrew Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   13
Group 2nd   
Stockli's Fareyn
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Group 3rd    Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm   Great Pyrenees   10
Group 4th   
Ch Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar
  Samoyed   8
BPIG    Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Esmond's Chase The Ace   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Rider


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Stockli's Fareyn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Livin's Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Prince Charming



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's When In Rome



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's When In Rome

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pine Ridge's When In Rome


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's You Are Not Alone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Regnancy A Test Of Faith


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Open Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Test Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee



3-6 Month Bitch Class
2nd Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Andrew Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chimini's Orion The Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chimini's Orion The Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Chimini's Orion The Hunter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Berri Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 3rd    Lochlomond's Chase The Ace   Cairn Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn   Irish Terrier   7
BPIG   
D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Reynard's Games People Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Reynard's Games People Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Reynard's Games People Play


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Best Kept Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Reynard's Games People Play

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reynard's Games People Play


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Lochlomond's Chase The Ace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teddi of Gateway

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Lochlomond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
Teddi of Gateway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Imogene Coca
2nd Isabella From Deerpark

Open Bitch Class
1st Teddi of Gateway
2nd Lochlomond Wee Babbling Brook


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
TriNor Everlasting Hope

Best Puppy In Breed
TriNor Everlasting Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
TriNor Everlasting Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
TriNor Walk by Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TriNor Everlasting Hope
2nd TriNor Walk by Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
D.B.F. Change Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
D.B.F. Change Maker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
D.B.F. Change Maker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st D.B.F. Change Maker



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It
  Chinese Crested   32
Group 4th   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   27
BPIG    Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
NH Brunswick Sirius Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st NH Brunswick Sirius Black


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy
2nd Brunswick's Summer Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wintales Princess Fiona

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Gardine's Peace Of Pye In NB


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Gardine Southern Charm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gardine Southern Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Cotonfield Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jespersen's Adrenalin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Cotonkiss Illuminate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cotonfield Zenith


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Cotonkiss Illuminate

Reserve Winners Dog
Oups Du Domaine De Polana

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oups Du Domaine De Polana

Open Dog Class
1st Cotonkiss Illuminate


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Jespersen's Adrenalin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oly Du Domaine De Polana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jespersen's Adrenalin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breegar's Cafe Cubano

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sailormade's Some Like It Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Breegar's Cafe Cubano


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's Mamma Mia Here We Go Again



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Minegold Fantasy Cartier




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Constant Denial

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Constant Denial



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Constant Denial

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Constant Denial


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annadeans Island Christmas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Under The Mistletoe

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Island Christmas


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Sailormade's Boys Of Summer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sailormade's Boys Of Summer

Open Dog Class
1st Sailormade's Boys Of Summer



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Berri Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd    Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini   Schipperke   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG    Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briley's Who's The Boss   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Muldoon By Crocky

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Bluemount J Star


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Muldoon By Crocky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Muldoon By Crocky


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Mocha Madness

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Select Dog
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Shore Mocha Madness

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Mocha Madness


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashton's Paradise Mr Cosmo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Berri Beare Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cardross Lydia   Collie (Smooth)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   31
Group 3rd   
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   29
Group 4th   
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
BPIG    Cardross Lydia   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Starwood Heir Apparent

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Does He Love You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Malka's From The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Does He Love You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Does He Love You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's From The Heart

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison
2nd Amadore Another Round
3rd Amadore Joy N Bliss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick

Best Puppy In Breed
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Estrella's Princess Lilibeth


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chaparral's It's A Cinch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chaparral's It's A Cinch

Open Dog Class
1st Chaparral's It's A Cinch



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anjay's Gypsy Soul

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras And Medways Top Gun


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Feoras And Medways Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Bannerstone's Made To Order

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone's Made To Order

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Feoras And Medways Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Anjay's Gypsy Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anjay's Gypsy Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Dark Vixen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Lydia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Lydia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Vhektor V Mowatt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keanesberg Astra

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Vhektor V Mowatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Vhektor V Mowatt

Reserve Winners Dog
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Vhektor V Mowatt
2nd Panzer von Micurs
3rd Aris Von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Keanesberg Astra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adiella Dei Precision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quymeras Dare To Live

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision

Open Bitch Class
1st Keanesberg Astra


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-2-1)
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-1)
Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Pretty Little Liar


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-1)
Brandamike Hunky Dori

Reserve Winners Dog
Briarmere Monkey Shoulder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brandamike Hunky Dori

Open Dog Class
1st Briarmere Monkey Shoulder

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-1)
Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandamike Spicy Chai

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Spicy Chai

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Highledge Pretty Little Liar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Just Four Ewe

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Miss B Haven
2nd Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Berri Beare

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By