Kingston & District Kennel Club
Sunday, June 22, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 22 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - Saturday, June 21 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Bulldog  
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Great Pyrenees  
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Chinese Shar-Pei   Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   33
Group 2nd   Ch Serenade's Winning Formula   Spaniel (English Springer)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Chablais Casablanca
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
BPIG   
Kriscoland's Spellbound Diesel
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nimiq's Special Agent Ken-Z   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Heaven Sent



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GMH Foxgrove's Annie Get Your Gun



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brandys I Have A Dream



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Serenade's Winning Formula



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   26
Group 3rd   
Taillis Au Tarrant Tamsal
  Foxhound (English)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   20
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Branston Windkist Masquerade



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason Venividivici D'lia Phail



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles







Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taillis Au Tarrant Tamsal



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Baileysong Eddible Hunk



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cataraqui Run For The Money



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   24
Group 3rd   
Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka
  Samoyed   15
BPIG    Fabert Shine Brite Lika Diamond   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernvonrust's Winter Storm



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eirian's Joe Cool



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nikita's Skylark At Roka



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sibertrott's Skies The Limit







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
BPIG   
Shadnans My Sight's On U
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Havana Eos Tanagros



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mazara's Nasty Rumour   Affenpinscher   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th    Xoe's Thinning Of The Veils   Pug   20
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Burning Up The Track   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Smooth Ryder



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leahcims Kudeta



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Char's Parti For Two



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaatz Pixie Hollow



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xoe's Thinning Of The Veils



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ricmar's Conquisita Of Weylinmarsh







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Gentlewind Dream On Dragonsong
  Chinese Shar-Pei   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti
  Tibetan Terrier   11
BPIG   
Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abacab's She's So Fine



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Gentlewind Dream On Dragonsong



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fair Hill's Absolut Little Mermaid



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   Ch Zarko's De Omen   Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Windmill's Life In The Fast Lane
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 4th   
Ch Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG    Merrymoon Stand And Deliver   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windmill's Life In The Fast Lane



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sassway's Annie Get Your Run



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zarko's De Omen



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Canami Butterfly Kisses



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merrymoon Stand And Deliver



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By