Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 29, 2014 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 28 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 29 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Norwegian Elkhound  Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Beagle  Ch TG Cheesecake Factory
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
French Bulldog   Mapti's Fairytail of New York
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   11
BPIG   
Ch Elias del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elias del Fiume



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Robinhoods Rock'n Breezycreek



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Charmed One



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ananiah's Diamond Daze



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Egerton's Atlantic Red Legend







Group 2 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool   Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 2nd   Ch TG Cheesecake Factory   Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   8
Group 4th   Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   Ch TG Cheesecake Factory   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akadan's Dikerdachs Top Gun



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   11
Group 4th   
Ch Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   10
BPIG    Homeport Eventide   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ojadn's Spirit Moon Cedar Knoll
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Homeport Darcie On The Dock



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glimmer Z Kasétek



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucerne's Written In The Stars







Group 4 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd    Penaire's Chip Leader at Longvue   Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Crombie's EA Poe   Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG    Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Penaire's Chip Leader at Longvue



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crombie's EA Poe



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmawr Dragon Fox Turbo Juke



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   8
BPIG    Prairiwind's Choice for Hollylyn   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter







Group 6 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd    Mapti's Can't Touch This   French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   8
BPIG    Opal's Exclusively Wenrick   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gubernator Esdeka of Bluemount



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapti's Can't Touch This



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LeeAnns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opal's Exclusively Wenrick





Group 7 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Thornapple Infatuation
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd    Timberside How Sweet It Is   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
Group 3rd    Lookinglass Duke Ellington   Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 4th   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Novacoast Best Kept Secret   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelhaven London Calling   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Thornapple Infatuation



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lookinglass Duke Ellington



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Isabella vom Team Endrefalva



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberside How Sweet It Is



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By