Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Friday, April 19, 2019



Related Results

Related Specialties

Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Monday, April 22 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Bulldog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 486 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
Points: 413
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Beauceron  
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Chinese Crested  
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Siberian Husky 
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice & Siberian Husky 
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent








Group 1 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 3rd   Ch Kasomor's Light The Fire With Manitou   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   46
Group 4th    Lord Jax Of The Coe   Spaniel (Brittany)   37
BPIG    Northshore Labrador's Storm Surge   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   0
Best Brace In Group   
Readyfor Frisky Business With Quinncreek
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Readyfor Elixer Of Luv By Quinncreek
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch LK Champagne Charlie



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Sunnydaze Ynot Hells Bells



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kasomor's Light The Fire With Manitou



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mar-K's Secret Mission



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lord Jax Of The Coe



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pawmarcs Sweet Surrender



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   66
Group 2nd   
Ch The Golden Buzzer Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's Spark And Sparkle
  Beagle   49
Group 4th   
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja
  Finnish Spitz   46
BPIG    Wagswell's Little Nell MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Krimzyn Love You To The Moon   Saluki   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Carrig's Prim But Not Proper
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Carrig's Summary
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Arebah Derci



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Telford's Spark And Sparkle



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Little Nell MW



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carrig's Prim But Not Proper



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside Go To The Start



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch The Golden Buzzer Of Course



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Krimzyn Love You To The Moon



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sailaway Dream Catcher







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   101
Group 2nd   
Ch Wolvereen Down The Hill To Syntari
  Siberian Husky   99
Group 3rd   
Ch Mephisto N Toprank Ooh Lala
  Boxer   87
Group 4th    Landhof's Hadley Of Brush Creek   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   74
BPIG    Heartwood's Blue Bomber   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Snowydreams Heaven Sent
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kasaan's Patriot At WolfMountain



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Carraigbern Inxs Von Ebnet



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Mephisto N Toprank Ooh Lala



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Affinity's Love Is The 7th Wave



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Kibri-Lincoln Classical Gas



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Landhof's Hadley Of Brush Creek



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowfarm Bobaras Heartofrocknroll At Sisu



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Marinella's Wanted Dead Or Alive



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Steinhaus Valkyrie



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Wolvereen Down The Hill To Syntari







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   71
Group 2nd   
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection
  American Staffordshire Terrier   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser
  Australian Terrier   64
Group 4th   
Jetcity The Caped Crusader
  Manchester Terrier   62
BPIG    Larkhill Mackanme Prime Import   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Marauders Hey Jude
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Otleys Believe In Magic



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dyhar's Great Houdini



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
San Franciso de Asis



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jetcity The Caped Crusader



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wichunt Kissed By A Rose



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Darwyn's Trail Blazer



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Pequest By Request
  Pekingese   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   53
Group 4th   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   52
BPIG   
Ch Pequest By Request
  Pekingese   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Swifthaven Talk Of The Town



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pequest By Request



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toystory's Mary Jane Hy On Life



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Angel Charm's Yana



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spirit's Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiwi Blue Well Kept Secret







Group 6 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   89
Group 2nd   
Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   50
Group 3rd   Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy   Bichon Frise   43
Group 4th   Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time   Boston Terrier   40
BPIG    Nifty's Mercedes   French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Kojiros Northern Lights   Shih Tzu   0
Best Brace In Group    Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes   Keeshond   0
Best Brace In Group    Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts   Keeshond   0
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Lenbullan Attractive Albert



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 38 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lyric's Cast A Long Shadow



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Tees Me Centerfold



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Elizabeth Muthard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   38
Group 2nd   Ch Madselin Jazzi Blu Bi U   Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 3rd   
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   20
Group 4th   
Wiggle Rump Hit The Jackpot
  Miniature American Shepherd   18
BPIG   
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It
  Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Brace In Group    Kyon's Fredens Prins   Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel
  Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spader Thrill Of The Chase



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dediamonds Real Quiet



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solhaven's Rising



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timberline's Jax



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wiggle Rump Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Madselin Jazzi Blu Bi U



Judge: Elizabeth Muthard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By