Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 8, 2018 - Rally Trial 3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, September 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, September 08 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, September 09 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, September 09 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
MHIT, CH MOTCH AGMCHS Wathaman's Xtremely Xplosive Am UD, Am/Can TD, Am/Can RE, XPS, DD, Am/Can HT, PT, AXP, AJP, AFP, VER, VCD2, CS, CI, CS-T, CI-T, HIC
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft






Novice A - Darwin Boles
 
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Cornelia Tegart 94.0
Need Name
 
GCh Distaff Black Bart
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Krista Macpherson 91.0
 
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Terrina Maciborski 90.0
 
Ch Wagswell's Short Stop MS
 Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  Kirrie Ginter 81.0
 
Guinness, Tn-I
 Whippet  Monique Cormier 70.0




Novice B - Darwin Boles
 
Groot (18900046)
 Mixed Breed  Kelly Applebee 99.0
 
Marron's Paris Hilton
 Papillon  Raymond Miller 99.0
 
Nova (18000041)
 Doberman Pinscher  Melissa Block 97.0
 
Luna Winger Ferari
 Black Russian Terrier  Dallas Wingerak 95.0
 
Tollwest Summit Fever
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Lisa Porter 93.0
 
Valbydane Design In Shadows
 Great Dane  Arlene Dufour 89.0




Intermediate - Darwin Boles
 
Ch Kuublac's Wild Wild West
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Anderson 91.0
 
Ch Wil-Joi Alluring Larkspur V Meraki
 Great Dane  Melissa Rodriguez 91.0
 
Hellfire's Swift Flying Chickadee
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Rebecca Ferguson 90.0
 
Soleilbleu's Sylkera Starshine
 Kerry Blue Terrier  Susan Hurtak 90.0
 
Tailspin's National Guard
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Kari Thomson 88.0
 
Auburnmist White Satin Sash
 Retriever (Golden)  Fay Lamoureux 85.0
 
Midnightsolo Dark Fantasy
 Black Russian Terrier  Randy Marsh 73.0




Advanced A - Darwin Boles
 
Raylin CJ I've Puta Spellon You
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Lou-Anne Lambert 97.0
 
Taplacs Embolden Gogo Gidget
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Carol Solkshinitz 93.0
 
Windmar's Gynnie Rose
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Joan Michaud 89.0




Advanced B - Darwin Boles
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 100.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady B Fly
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 95.0
 
Meraki's Magical Breeze
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Kathy Johnson 95.0
 
Ch Crystal Winds Just A Kiss!
 Australian Shepherd  Janis McCarthy 94.0
 
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
 Poodle (Standard)  Robyn de Jager 94.0




Excellent A - Darwin Boles
 
Brick Aus Dem Tal
 German Shepherd Dog  Dani Armstrong 98.0
 
Tybrushe's Romancing The Stone
 Boxer  Diane Adams 81.0




Excellent B - Darwin Boles
 
AGMCh Hyperhounds All Fired Up
 Shetland Sheepdog  Kim Boyes 100.0
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 99.0
 
GMH MOTCh Zaniri's Custom Coupe
 Retriever (Golden)  Kathryn Poirier 99.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady B Fly
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 99.0
 
Ch Crystal Winds Just A Kiss!
 Australian Shepherd  Janis McCarthy 93.0
 
Ch Isengards Zsuree At Windmar
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Joan Michaud 89.0




Master - Darwin Boles
 
GMH MOTCh Zaniri's Custom Coupe
 Retriever (Golden)  Kathryn Poirier 98.0
 
AGMCh Hyperhounds All Fired Up
 Shetland Sheepdog  Kim Boyes 96.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By