Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, April 14, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- David Kelland & Gary Tucker --
Michaelmas Pekingese (Perm Reg)
www.michaelmaspekingese.com
Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Beagle  
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy
Points: 78 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Akita  
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Setter (English)  
Plaisance Queen Isleen








Group 1 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 2nd   
Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   9
Group 3rd    Pendery N' Goodtimes Seal The Deal   Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 4th   Ch Muldoon Spring Frost   Setter (Irish)   2
BPIG   
Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pendery N' Goodtimes Seal The Deal



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Muldoon Spring Frost



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy
  Beagle   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   3
Group 3rd   
Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean
  Afghan Hound   2
Group 4th    Invictus Cool Hand Luke   Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
BPIG   
Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cragland's When You Were A Boy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Endless Summer SW



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Invictus Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bernkastel Diva Of Brooklane
  Rottweiler   22
Group 3rd    Davik's Silver Mist   Siberian Husky   19
Group 4th   Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer   Boxer   17
BPIG   
Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gatehouse's Cassius



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tavernier's Republic Of Doyle



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wanderweg's Great Adventure



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bernkastel Diva Of Brooklane



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Silver Mist







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McGypsi Shicago Son In Style
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 2nd    Bayhill Knows Ya Dont Lov It Wa   Bull Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Dunkeller's White Queens Gambit   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Bayhill Knows Ya Dont Lov It Wa   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill Knows Ya Dont Lov It Wa



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McGypsi Shicago Son In Style



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dunkeller's White Queens Gambit







Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese   10
Group 2nd   Ch Meander Mynameisdavid   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   2
Group 4th    Dramatique Classic Caesar   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   1
BPIG   
Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dramatique Classic Caesar



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisdavid



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Opal N'Wenrick Send In the Clown
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Chaotic's The Islander
  Boston Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Thalpet's Essence de Chamade   Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Napoli Seger Prince D'Avalon
  Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG   
Opal N'Wenrick Send In the Clown
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaotic's The Islander



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bodanna's Princess Pea



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thalpet's Essence de Chamade



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Napoli Seger Prince D'Avalon



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Opal N'Wenrick Send In the Clown





Group 7 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hugo vom Reuschenberger Land   German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hugo vom Reuschenberger Land



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By