Northern Alberta Canine Association
Friday, May 31, 2024



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, June 01 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, June 02 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 31 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, June 01 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, June 02 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Points: 480 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True
Points: 443
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Shetland Sheepdog   Mystic Suntime Dreamland
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Boston Terrier   Bromley Rock's Carte Blanche
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Keeshond  
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Rock Legend
  Setter (English)   86
Group 2nd   Ch Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   84
Group 3rd   GChB Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston   Spaniel (English Springer)   83
Group 4th   
GCh Ashmores The Eighth Note
  Weimaraner   78
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Meadow Dancer
  Spaniel (Clumber)   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nadina's Love To Last A Lifetime   Retriever (Golden)   1
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mayhemfarms Aint Misbehaving
  Retriever (Labrador)   1
Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Bianca's Let's Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karpaten Irbis Bond, James Bond

Select Bitch
Ch Clarity's Take The Shot


Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-8-3-2)
Ch Kavon's Mission Control

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Verdoro's Hope And Glory

Best Of Winners: (4-8-3-2)
Eirene's Legally Blonde

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirene's Legally Blonde

Select Dog
GCh Canzas Good Day Sunshine

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-0-4)
GChS Kulana Prime Time

Select Bitch
GCh TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lakefields Wing Anna Prayer


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lakefields Wing Anna Prayer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakefields Highcaliber Juniper

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lakefields Wing Anna Prayer

Open Bitch Class
1st Lakefields Highcaliber Juniper

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Meadow Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Tricklecreek Meadow Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tricklecreek Meadow Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tricklecreek Meadow Dancer

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sherlock's Fair Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherlock's Pretty Boy Floyd


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GChB Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Be The Change

Select Dog
GCh Keypoint's Show You The World

Select Bitch
Ch Bryden's Signed Sealed Delivered







4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Crispin's Im Quintessential's Bria

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Ashmores The Eighth Note

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koping Can You Sea Me Now

Select Dog
GChB Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit







Group 2 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChB Taugo's Rocket Queen   Borzoi   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski
  Ibizan Hound   40
Group 3rd   
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   38
Group 4th   Ch RHK Boos Golden Legacy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   37
BPIG    Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari   Beagle   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Boos Foreign Agent   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   1
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   1
Judge: Ken Cook

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bassetacres On A Real Good Night


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Ch Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telford's Worth Fighting For

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Telford's Ring Around The Rosabel

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari

Select Bitch
Ch Telford's Moove On Over


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Telford's Ring Around The Rosabel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telford's Ring Around The Rosabel

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kocar's All-Star Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kocar's All-Star Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kocar's All-Star Party

Judge: Ken Cook

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Taugo's Rocket Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Select Bitch
Ch Elance Konza White Rose


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Deamon Bat Jemerri

Open Dog Class
1st Deamon Bat Jemerri


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-7-4-1)
Ch RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Cookies Dark Moon @ RWDoxies

Best Of Winners: (3-7-4-1)
RHK Cookies Dark Moon @ RWDoxies

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Jelly Roll

Select Dog
Ch Era The Legacy Lives On At Akadan

Select Bitch
Ch RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle


Winners Dog: (3-7-4-1)
BNB Roxy's Zipping Little Loki

Reserve Winners Dog
RHK Vastayan Time Winder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BNB Roxy's Zipping Little Loki
2nd Telford's Jazzy Jimmy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st RHK Vastayan Time Winder

Veteran Male
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st RHK Boos Foreign Agent

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's What a Wonderful World

Select Bitch
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City


Judge: Ken Cook

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski

Best Puppy In Breed
Orion's Huckleberry Mule


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Orion's Huckleberry Mule

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Orion's Huckleberry Mule


Judge: Ken Cook

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Heathview Winner Takes It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Utterly Lovely Ionmhain Norman

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Dreamacres Redemption

Best Puppy In Breed
Utterly Lovely Ionmhain Norman


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Dreamacres Redemption

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamacres Northern Thunder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreamacres Redemption
2nd Dreamacres Northern Thunder


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Utterly Lovely Ionmhain Norman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heathview Lexie James

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Utterly Lovely Ionmhain Norman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heathview Lexie James

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Of Course Nyah's Delight



Judge: Ken Cook

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud

Judge: Ken Cook

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
West Chelan Don't Call Me Shirley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Counterpoint Wasn't That A Party!

Select Bitch
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
West Chelan Don't Call Me Shirley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st West Chelan Don't Call Me Shirley





Group 3 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   107
Group 2nd   
GChB Snowmist's Taffy
  Siberian Husky   104
Group 3rd   GChB Newalba N Novera's Full Circle   Boxer   101
Group 4th   
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark
  Bernese Mountain Dog   83
BPIG   Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm   Doberman Pinscher   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Unicornhill Nakiska's Alpine   Siberian Husky   1
Best Veteran In Group   
GChG Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   1
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nitroberner's Fire Fox

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Creo's Night Of Personification

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Night Of Personification

Select Dog
Ch NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Creo's Night Of Personification

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talvi's Timeless Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Night Of Personification
2nd Creo's Made You Look

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talvi's Timeless Treasure

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kingdom Of Pride Enzo



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sundogs Xceceptional Zeke



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lizonas Indiana King Of Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GCh Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prairiehomes Talk Of The Town

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
TwinHuey & Rosethorn Sea Of No Cares

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosethorn's Paint It Black

Select Bitch
GChB Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Rosethorn's Paint It Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosethorn's Paint It Black

Veteran Male
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rosethorn & Twinhuey's From Sea To Sea

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Baywood Call Of Duty

Select Dog
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life



Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Wathaman's Helluva Hasty Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Esmonds You Make Me Smile

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Von Marc's Snap! Crackle! Pop! For Onyxgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Von Marc's Snap! Crackle! Pop! For Onyxgold


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Monster Rotts Mr Trump

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Monster Rotts Mr Trump

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Muddy Paws Mayhem V Hyker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertwind's Mike Hat's Hykin' Tails

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Desertwind's Muddy Paws Mayhem V Hyker

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Muddy Paws Mayhem V Hyker

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
Blitzen's Winter Snowstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silver Fox Odtaa Starr Shine At Jasam

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Blitzen's Winter Snowstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Blitzen's Winter Snowstorm

Select Dog
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Blitzen's Winter Snowstorm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blitzen's Winter Snowstorm


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Vanderbilt's Summit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Striking Reflection
2nd Blitzen Silvertip Sweet November

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Summit

Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done

Best Puppy In Breed
Taurus De Barba Negra


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Taurus De Barba Negra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taurus De Barba Negra


Judge: Delvina Beaulac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Snowmist's Taffy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Debalys Oops We Did It Again



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Unicornhill Nakiska's Legacy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Nakiska's Legacy

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Nakiska's Alpine





Group 4 - Nancy Smith Hafner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Tinydancer Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   35
Group 3rd   GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe   Bull Terrier   31
Group 4th   Ch Windacre We Got A Barrel Of Fun   West Highland White Terrier   30
BPIG    Takala Trails Basil   Irish Terrier   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cryca's Sweet Addiction   West Highland White Terrier   1
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch AGMCh Zealous Licorice Twist
  Border Terrier   1
Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bodacious Chock Full Of Sugar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Bodacious Machibuse

Select Bitch
GCh Zoda J's Forget Me Knots


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-3)
Versaterre Steals Home

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre Steals Home

Open Dog Class
2nd Brrams Whiskey Jack


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
Bodacious Machibuse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bodacious Machibuse

Veteran Female
Ch AGMCh Zealous Licorice Twist

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe



Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Tinydancer Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold

Select Bitch
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs



Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuiness Gaelic Link To The Past

Select Dog
Ch Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
McGuiness Gaelic Link To The Past

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st McGuiness Gaelic Link To The Past


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Firefly In The Rain

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Venandi's Fast And The Flurrious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Venandi's Inside Scoop

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Venandi's Fast And The Flurrious

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Fast And The Flurrious


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Venandi's Inside Scoop

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Venandi's Inside Scoop


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Venandi's Fast And The Flurrious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Fast And The Flurrious

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Epic Humdinger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Takala Trails Basil

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Basil

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Basil


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Takala Trails Basil

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Basil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Breezy's Shirley Will Do It

Open Bitch Class
1st Breezy's Shirley Will Do It

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
River Glenn Dream Weaver At Boldheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boldheart's Pixie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
River Glenn Dream Weaver At Boldheart

Best Puppy In Breed
River Glenn Dream Weaver At Boldheart

Select Dog
Ch River Glenn Be Still My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Boldheart's Light It Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aspen Ridge Pay The Piper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boldheart's Light It Up
2nd Aspen Ridge Pay The Piper

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Gryndlscot Something Else

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenshiel's Gregarious Laird



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gryndlscot Something Else

Open Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Something Else

Veteran Female
GCh VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tyrone Spice Up Your Life



Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Rockyhollow's The Calm Before The Storm Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockyhollow's I Made You Look Megan

Select Dog
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Rockyhollow's I Made You Look Megan

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rockyhollow's I Made You Look Megan

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vangerbull Princess Letty

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Windacre We Got A Barrel Of Fun


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Selenidera Eternity Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Selenidera Eternity Magic


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cryca's Sweet Addiction





Group 5 - Nancy Smith Hafner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh That's A Journey For Lorwin
  Havanese   66
Group 2nd   Ch Caruaidd Corrigan   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   52
Group 3rd   Ch Wynzall Lynperial Some Like It Rough   Griffon (Brussels)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Margarita
  Pug   44
BPIG    Saibhir's Remember When   Havanese   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caruaidd Chasing My Heart's Dream   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   1
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Vega Topflite Bound For Glory   Papillon   1
Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess



Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Caruaidd Corrigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawnaquinn Dorothy's Ruby Slippers

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Mountainview Toby

Best Puppy In Breed
Enchanting’s AsYouWish


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Mountainview Toby

Reserve Winners Dog
Enchanting’s AsYouWish

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Enchanting’s AsYouWish

Open Dog Class
1st Mountainview Toby

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Caruaidd Chasing My Heart's Dream

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Typecast Toy Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Sharinway's Strangers In The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Select Dog
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (7-4-2-0)
WillowGlyn I'm A Pretty Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalen Golden Ring

Best Of Winners: (7-4-2-0)
WillowGlyn I'm A Pretty Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
WillowGlyn I'm A Pretty Girl

Select Dog
Ch Crestars Half Nakid At Rompford HL


Winners Bitch: (7-4-2-0)
WillowGlyn I'm A Pretty Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja Vision Of Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st WillowGlyn I'm A Pretty Girl
2nd Taja's Boldly Flirtatious

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Taja Vision Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Yorkhouse Surely Too Gud

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st WillowGlyn Roxie Roller

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynzall Lynperial Some Like It Rough


Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-4-3-3)
GCh That's A Journey For Lorwin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havasmallpaw I'm Khloe The Greek Goddess

Best Of Winners: (4-4-3-3)
Saibhir's Remember When

Best Puppy In Breed
Saibhir's Remember When

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw James Bond Agent 007

Select Bitch
Ch Seda's Walking On Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (4-4-3-3)
Havasmallpaw I'm Khloe The Greek Goddess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Specialty Gucci's Zara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havasmallpaw I'm Khloe The Greek Goddess
2nd Specialty Gucci's Zara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Rhinestone Rhapsody By Chickadee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Henwrach Lets Get The Parti Started

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Specialty Brie's Versace

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Amore's Red Velvet



Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Dalen The Mighty Carter Slade

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalen The Mighty Carter Slade


Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Windmist Pinch Me I'm Dreaming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windmist Pinch Me I'm Dreaming

Select Dog
Ch Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Firesprite Whats The Buzz

Reserve Winners Dog
Westgate First Love Of Forever With Pom

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Firesprite Whats The Buzz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Westgate First Love Of Forever With Pom


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Got Some Splainin To Do



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Got Some Splainin To Do

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Got Some Splainin To Do

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Xoe's Margarita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xoe's Margarita



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisle's Tribute To Carol

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever
2nd Aisle's Tribute To Carol

Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore



Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star

Open Dog Class
1st M L Roeders North Star





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Szulik's Ratatouille At Sparnoir


Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
CryCa's Never Ending Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tweedsmuir Hidden Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
CryCa's Never Ending Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Tweedsmuir Hidden Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tweedsmuir Hidden Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tweedsmuir Hidden Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
CryCa's Never Ending Story

Open Bitch Class
1st CryCa's Never Ending Story





Group 6 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos
  Tibetan Terrier   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Staken Kandansk Digital Princess
  Poodle (Miniature)   57
Group 4th   
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly
  French Bulldog   49
BPIG   
Ch Timberfox's Life Is Your Creation
  Shiba Inu   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bromley Rock's Carte Blanche   Boston Terrier   1
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   1
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dhjdreambear Lolly Of Whispercreek

Best Puppy In Breed
Dhjdreambear Lolly Of Whispercreek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dhjdreambear Lolly Of Whispercreek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dhjdreambear Lolly Of Whispercreek

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ever Single Truly Madly

Select Dog
Ch SharonValley Ligh't Em UpAt Mackendrick


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bromley Rock's Carte Blanche


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bromley Rock's Winter Jasmine

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
Honorbul's Found My Furever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Honorbul's Found My Furever

Select Bitch
GCh Bellisabulls All Charged Up


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Honorbul's Found My Furever

Reserve Winners Dog
Beefeater's Master Builder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Honorbul's Found My Furever

Open Dog Class
1st Beefeater's Master Builder


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casagrande's Megacab Shortbox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Casagrande's Megacab Shortbox

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Champagne 'n Lace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Open Bitch Class
1st Casagrande's Oh Mercy Me

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Visionary's Sweet Bread

Best Puppy In Breed
Visionary's Sweet Bread



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Visionary's Sweet Bread

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Visionary's Sweet Bread

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TR Gunpowder N Lace At Gernada

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch TR Gunpowder N Lace At Gernada

Select Bitch
Ch Homewood Allabout Mimi


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's Whiskey Lullaby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artemis Moon Of Frog Castle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st BFF's Whiskey Lullaby
2nd Monitaps Forever N Always Monique

Open Bitch Class
1st Wildx Akira Pequeoo Moloso

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Fire In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Beaukees Fire In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaukees Fire In The Sky

Select Dog
Ch Admiraal's Dancin' In The Dark

Select Bitch
Ch Admiraal's Sashay Away


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Admiraal's Tellin' Tales

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaukees The General Lee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beaukees The General Lee

Open Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Tellin' Tales

Veteran Male
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Beaukees Fire In The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaukees Ring Of Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Ring Of Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Fire In The Sky

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Honey Cruller

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Staken Kandansk Digital Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Rosebell Goody Goody Two Shoes

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell Goody Goody Two Shoes

Select Dog
Ch Kandansk Danger Zone

Select Bitch
Ch Thalpet's It's About Family At Staken


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Rosebell Goody Goody Two Shoes

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosebell's High Hopes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebell Goody Goody Two Shoes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rosebell's High Hopes


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Rosebell Goody Goody Gumdrops

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lezerin's The Twilight Hour

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rosebell Goody Goody Gumdrops
2nd Lezerin's The Twilight Hour

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Edencourt Maydele's Truth And Lies

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Girl On Fire For LaBelle

Select Bitch
GCh RCh Edencourt Little White Lie


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Seransil Girl On Fire For LaBelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chirripo Calcutta Cumin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seransil Girl On Fire For LaBelle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chirripo Calcutta Cumin
2nd Tees Me OMG

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos To-jo The Stori Never Ends


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Adominos To-jo The Stori Never Ends

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adominos To-jo The Stori Never Ends




Group 7 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   68
Group 2nd   
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   65
Group 4th   
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   64
BPIG    Mystic Suntime Dreamland   Shetland Sheepdog   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coatlicue's Surfing In A Hurricane At Wagswell   Old English Sheepdog   1
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   1
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-0-3-1)
Ch Graceland's Hide The Evidence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide

Best Puppy In Breed
Turbar's A Cut Above

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Shakin' It At Carnival


Winners Dog: (3-0-3-1)
Turbar's A Cut Above

Reserve Winners Dog
Oenomel's Better Shape Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Turbar's A Cut Above

Open Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Better Shape Up
2nd Miles Hawk Speed Sixx


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch MBS Resistance Is Futile

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MBS Continuum

Best Puppy In Breed
Beartooth's Flame Of Orion


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st MBS The Devil Made Me Do It


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Beartooth's Flame Of Orion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beartooth's Flame Of Orion

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solo's Bayou Le Vacher



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-4-4-5)
GCh Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Best Of Winners: (3-4-4-5)
Joy-A-Len's Pump Up The Volume

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Ziggy Stardust

Select Dog
Ch Bolo's Afterglow Rollin' Heavy

Select Bitch
Ch Bon Idee's Vortex At Afterglow

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cherfire's Chasin' Tornadoes


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Keecam's Take Me Sirius Lexi



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st NW Aloha Sirius Star's Kimberlin

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-6-2-3)
GCh Liska Shadows In The Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta He's A Keeper

Best Of Winners: (5-6-2-3)
Suntime Skyline State Of Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Dreamland

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Hickstead

Select Bitch
GCh Mystic Suntime Essential


Winners Dog: (5-6-2-3)
Zesta No Reply Necessary

Reserve Winners Dog
Mystic Suntime Dreamland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta How Do You Like Me Now
2nd Zesta Poppin Prince Pippin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mystic Suntime Dreamland

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Zesta Stanley Blueboy

Open Dog Class
1st Zesta No Reply Necessary


Winners Bitch: (5-6-2-3)
Suntime Skyline State Of Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Knew Our Booty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta I'z A Keener

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Suntime Skyline State Of Grace
2nd Zesta Indigo Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Zesta Star In The Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Zesta Knew Our Booty

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Shadows Of Blue

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crosswind's High Fashion


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
Ch Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Corgitail's Pretty Little Thing Called Love

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Select Dog
GCh Khaskova's Second Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Crosswind's Storybook Romance


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Reserve Winners Dog
Khaskova's Limited Edition Edale

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Khaskova's Limited Edition Edale

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cydweli's Enchanted Knight Of Love


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Ovaris It's Nacho Problem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cydweli's Crazy Knight Of Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ovaris It's Nacho Problem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cydweli's Crazy Knight Of Love

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By