Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 7, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
MBPIS Ch. SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde

--- Trevor Harris ---
RBIS GCh Echojack's John Henry
Owner/Breeder: Susan Leggat & Dennis Mundy
Handler: Dennis Mundy and Trevor Harris
Best In Show
Judge: William Usherwood
French Bulldog  
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Points: 435 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Usherwood
Retriever (Golden)  
Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: William Usherwood
Bearded Collie  
Classical's My Turn








Group 1 - Gabriel Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Weymouths En Fuego   Setter (English)   98
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   84
Group 3rd    Adagio's Di Sonata Al Montagn Maverick   Spinone Italiano   69
Group 4th   
Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   66
BPIG   
Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Perryglen's Penny Lane



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Legacyk Tangled Up In Blue



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mercer's True Love



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Crescent City Postmark



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Ambertru's Anticipate The Rush



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oaksill Honey Bee At Allsport



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Weymouths En Fuego



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shillalah's Amber Falcon



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Mar-K's Breaking Dawn



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dawnglow Strawberry Wine



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Adagio's Di Sonata Al Montagn Maverick



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Gabriel Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Robert Indeglia (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   81
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   70
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   60
Group 4th   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   55
BPIG    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kaleonahe's Timar Imagine



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Zazoo Pits



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aleema Mumm Osiris XO



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum







Group 3 - Les Morison Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   76
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   52
Group 4th   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   47
BPIG    Tundrafoot's Hurdy Gurdy Man   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Twinpeaks Dunes Of The Cape



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Altair Vom Welland



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
King Of Helluland Looking For Me



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Claircreek Gracious Genevieve



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Deepwoods Only Busy Little Ms Bailey



Judge: Les Morison

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   36
Group 4th   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   35
BPIG   
Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Conundrum Harkaway



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nemesis Thunderally Suny Behr



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McAlister's Wait For Me



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Blazing Hot



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Evalill Eclipse



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - William Usherwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Colliwood's Echoes The Clouds
  Chinese Crested   47
Group 2nd   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   36
Group 4th   
Hallmark Forget You
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
BPIG    Denzel A Style All Her Own   Papillon   N/A
Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Turretbank Merlot



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TEGS After The Fire



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Colliwood's Echoes The Clouds



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Happy Acres Black Pearl



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Denzel A Style All Her Own



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mythical Family Heirloom



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kateejopug's Blu N Side Pocket



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Robert Indeglia (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   39
Group 3rd   Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects   Boston Terrier   38
Group 4th   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   36
BPIG    Trent's Adoreabull Contraband   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cosmo's Chilling Effects



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Superlative's Dakota



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dawin All Fired Up



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kokoro Of Oaktreeacres



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   32
Group 3rd   
Classical's My Turn
  Bearded Collie   31
Group 4th   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   29
BPIG    Stonecroft's Song Sparrow   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classical's My Turn



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadcreeks Partner In Crime



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blasienberg's Halo Of Depaul



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonecroft's Song Sparrow



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By