Medicine Hat Canine Association
Friday, July 24, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Karen Chant --
MBPIS Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
"Ownly"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karen Chant
www.diavolinoigs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Beagle  
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Rottweiler  
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
French Bulldog   Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 4th   
Twoemz Take Me To The Max
  Spaniel (Brittany)   26
BPIG   
Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kistryl Mint Mocha



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Blackfork's Northern Pilot



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sassenach Knight's Caisteal



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Twoemz Take Me To The Max



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 3rd   
Maxnme's Play Misty For Me
  Whippet   2
Group 4th    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Ragtime Jazz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maxnme's Play Misty For Me







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   21
Group 4th    Storytales Past Present & Future   Samoyed   20
BPIG   Ch Aveiro's By The Light Of Dawn   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Martini's U Ain't Da Boss Of Me



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aguilo Call To Arms Carosel



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldleaf's Trouble Coming



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aveiro's By The Light Of Dawn



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Storytales Past Present & Future



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Shawndee Winter Ice Wizard   Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG   
German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Winter Ice Wizard



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fernrigg's Foxtrot



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haigis Heirloom Jet



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   15
Group 4th   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hycrest Picturesque



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
  Dalmatian   25
Group 4th   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   23
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's One To Watch



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Unforgettable



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosebell's Every Blessing



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kikuju's Flame



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th    Aylesford K & B Black Label   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG    Bonjen's Hocus Pocus V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Entais Storm Winds



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crosswind's First Kiss



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Talisker's Miss Sunshine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corgi Na Volge Gertruda



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aylesford K & B Black Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By