Vernon & District Kennel Club
Saturday, July 6, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Amanda Williams --
BISS GCH Kingshaven Ladislaw
Owner: Thomas C. Faulkner
Handled by Amanda Williams & Edgar Rojas


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 303 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Points: 271
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Eurasier   Briza From Gardens Heart
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Finnish Lapphund  
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Setter (Irish)  Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy & Setter (Irish) Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter
  Retriever (Labrador)   66
Group 4th   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   24
BPIG    Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firerun's Light The Fire   Setter (English)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group    Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thalia La Baccante



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thalia La Baccante

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Bitches Behavin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Bitches Behavin

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-6-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allsgold's Deja Vu

Best Puppy In Breed
Allsgold's Darby Downes

Select Dog
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-6-0)
Allsgold's Deja Vu

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 41 pts (8-21-9-4)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Somersun's Red Cup Party Girl

Best Of Winners: (8-21-9-4)
Hopeville Cosmic Destiny To Clearwater

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northshore Labrador's Storm Surge

Select Dog
Ch Soundview's Noble Heir To Mykiss

Select Bitch
Ch Stryking's Pay The Piper

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whymark's Ocean Sunset

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Avatar's Incognito

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsillan's Apple Of My Eye

Select Bitch
Ch Jocar's Glinda Gone Wild


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Avatar's Incognito

Reserve Winners Dog
Daintree's Benicio Del Toller


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Readyfor Vavavoom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tsillan's Apple Of My Eye





Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-0-4)
GCh Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello

Select Bitch
Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-4)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Islandview Sea A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Islandview Sea A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bragdons Buckshot Annie Oakley

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch MiJean's A Little Something Extra



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hillcrest Joreck Maera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hillcrest Joreck Maera

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso

Best Puppy In Breed
Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Szuni's Kosmic Time Warp

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Koping Keep Calm N Sparkle On

Select Dog
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough
  Greyhound   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   33
Group 4th   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   32
BPIG   
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Kanto Staryu   Finnish Spitz   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner
  Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Fearless Three Graces

Select Dog
Ch Kingsleah Billy T'Kid



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Puppy In Breed
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Reserve Winners Dog
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Matsutakes Forged In Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cahladen's Red E To Rumble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Carrig's Just Ask

Best Puppy In Breed
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Carrig's Just Ask

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pikkinokka's June Bug

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver

Select Dog
Ch Topas Sire Of Storm Valley


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro

Select Bitch
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
DC Imagery Laughing Dinadan


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch The Golden Buzzer Of Course


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Armagh's Irish Flame Of Course


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armagh Raider's Pride Ofcourse

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xavier Gazella (Doyle)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xavier Gazella (Doyle)


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Summerwind's Passion Fruit

Select Bitch
Ch Sinclair Tasteocountry







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   38
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   35
Group 4th   
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer
  Eurasier   34
BPIG   Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briza From Gardens Heart   Eurasier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Werlwind's Keeping It Cool

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Susa's Farm Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Charleston Place Summers' Karma


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Werlwind's Keeping It Cool

Reserve Winners Dog
Just Perfect From Christofland


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Susa's Farm Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charleston Place Summers' Karma

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Strawberry's Dark Freckle Of Irondale

Reserve Winners Dog
Moon Valley Blazin Hot


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock

Select Dog
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cariboo's Luke

Best Of Opposite Sex
El Mesquital Fanta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cariboo's Luke


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cariboo's Luke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
El Mesquital Fanta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cariboo Cane Corsos Raven

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Select Bitch
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Livesky's After Party In Vegas

Select Dog
Ch Cupar's Just The Ticket


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Livesky's After Party In Vegas

Reserve Winners Dog
Livesky's Crashn The Party


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Ducati Quarterworld

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon

Best Puppy In Breed
Harvest Moon's Rooms On Fire

Select Dog
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Harvest Moon's Rooms On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grace

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Select Dog
Ch Vanitza Be My Leostar


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Ltl Mtn's Dakota Soliel

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marinella's You Give Me... Fever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marinella's You Give Me... Fever


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Select Dog
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It





Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   23
Group 4th    Chargers Gazella B-Train   American Staffordshire Terrier   18
BPIG    Fernrigg's Gold Standard   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fable Farms White As Snoe   Sealyham Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Chargers Gazella B-Train   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tappenaire's Hazel Peasblossom



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tappenaire's Hazel Peasblossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Gazella B-Train


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Gazella B-Train


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Mysidekicks Mystique

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Select Bitch
Ch Tilted Kilt's Peanut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Fernrigg's Gold Standard


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iz's Just Cruisin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck

Select Dog
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Bowsers Every Line By Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Villam's Going Komando

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies

Best Puppy In Breed
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Wards Creek's The Magician


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers In A Midnight Hour

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trotters Man In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Select Dog
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Distaff Blackbird

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Best Puppy In Breed
Hard Rock Staffords Thug Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hard Rock Staffords Thug Rose

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Select Bitch
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Cleghorn's Fair Rosamund

Reserve Winners Bitch
Izs Sass'n Me Back At Cleghorn





Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   32
Group 3rd    Summerwind's Dark Dessari   Italian Greyhound   31
Group 4th    Sunterra Shape Of My Heart   Pomeranian   30
BPIG   
Cresthaven's Crown Royal
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanfax's Dare To Dream   Pug   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play
  Japanese Chin   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Summerwind's Dark Dessari   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kewpy's Poker Face At Caviolia

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Cresthaven's Crown Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Cresthaven's Crown Royal


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Cresthaven's Crown Royal

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Kewpy's Poker Face At Caviolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caviolia's Charis Caramia

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Montclaire's Crazy In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Montclaire's Crazy In Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Radiantstars Designer Genes

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC

Select Dog
Ch Sharinway's Charlie Brown



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Pandabear's Matilda

Select Dog
Ch Odissey Azure Of Frisky Paws


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Abodes Kingsford

Reserve Winners Dog
Sylyn's Ivan The Terrible Great


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Abodes Charlotte

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari





Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Annacott Animato Go Dasher Go

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunokas Blaze Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teseko Ringland Gift Of Fire

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Sunterra Shape Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's Smiley Face

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Sunterra Shape Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Smiley Face

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunokas Dream Pistol


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Sunterra Shape Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystalton Star Keeper

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-4-1)
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer

Select Dog
Ch Hyclass Simon Says



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kiwiblue French Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kiwiblue French Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiwiblue Cry Pretty





Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Viktoria Slavic Storm
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BFF's Puff The Magic Dragon   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bromley Rock's Jolie Fleur

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Fernridge's Prime Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Viktoria Slavic Storm

Select Dog
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso

Select Bitch
Ch Viktoria Slavic Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Fernridge's Prime Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Atalaya Go 4 The Silverback

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Call Me Maybe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil Weenie's Sweet Honey

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigate Dawin Fireball

Select Dog
Reigate Dawin Fireball



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Seransil Weenie's Sweet Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sunside Follow My Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luck Charm Dream Dorotey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Luck Charm Dream Dorotey



Group 7 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 4th   
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   26
BPIG   
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maple Myst's String'em Along   Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westpaws Finnigan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Furrycreek's Hot Tamale

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Hot Tamale


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Westpaws Finnigan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Furrycreek's Hot Tamale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chantilly's Chloe Kym



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chantilly's Chloe Kym

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Uniquity's Gem Sapphire Suomi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Uniquity's Guitars, Cadillacs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Uniquity's Gem Sapphire Suomi

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
Ch Caradilis Alpine Wildflower

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Davenloch Girl On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossons Its Always Tea Time


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Lochanside's Orion The Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Davenloch Girl On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lochanside's Selene Moonbeam

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (4-4-7-3)
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westcroft NCIS Kate Todd

Best Of Winners: (4-4-7-3)
Shadagrace Oh My Winnipeg

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Oh My Winnipeg

Select Dog
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck

Select Bitch
GCh Peikkovuoren Veni


Winners Dog: (4-4-7-3)
Rakkaus Reigns Paavo Taavetti

Reserve Winners Dog
Rakkaus Reigns Lumi Karhu


Winners Bitch: (4-4-7-3)
Shadagrace Oh My Winnipeg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace Star Of The Show

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Maxcell's Missundaztood

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus

Select Dog
Ch CL's Sign Othe Times Marleesha

Select Bitch
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-3)
Woodside's Jett


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-3)
Maxcell's Missundaztood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's London Bridge

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shelgrande Great Canadian North

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelgrande Great Canadian North

Select Dog
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Laureate Million Reasons

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacy's Misty Mountain Hop

Best Puppy In Breed
Corgiallyurs' Beloved



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Legacy's Misty Mountain Hop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corgiallyurs' Beloved

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By