Vernon & District Kennel Club
Sunday, July 7, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Amanda Williams & Edgar Rojas --
BISS GCH Kingshaven Ladislaw
Owner: Thomas C. Faulkner
Handled by Amanda Williams & Edgar Rojas


Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 333 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Points: 264
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Siberian Husky  
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Pug   Vanfax's Dare To Dream
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Finnish Lapphund  
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Border Terrier  Fernrigg's Gold Standard & Border Terrier Ch Tilted Kilt's Peanut








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   78
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Beaumark's Black Diamond Imprint
  Retriever (Labrador)   68
Group 4th   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
BPIG    Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jocar's Power Of The Force   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Brace In Group    Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy   Setter (Irish)   0




Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   35
Group 3rd   Ch Regalcrown Spirit Wind   Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 4th   
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   25
BPIG   
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loscanna Ridgefolk N Qwandoya   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0




Group 3 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   36
Group 3rd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   33
Group 4th   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   31
BPIG   
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Little Mtn's Fire Ball   Leonberger   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Cupar's Just The Ticket
  Great Dane   0




Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)
  Lakeland Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 4th   
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   19
BPIG    Fernrigg's Gold Standard   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Team Cozco Joline Gulliver   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Fernrigg's Gold Standard   Border Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Tilted Kilt's Peanut   Border Terrier   0




Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan
  Pug   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
BPIG    Annacott Animato Gay Noelle   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanfax's Dare To Dream   Pug   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   0




Group 6 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   22
Group 4th    Luck Charm Dream Dorotey   Shih Tzu   21
BPIG   
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BFF's Puff The Magic Dragon   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Champagne
  French Bulldog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0


Group 7 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   46
Group 4th   
Maksherri Baiya Morna
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   26
BPIG    Shelgrande Great Canadian North   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bearspaw Odin's Tippel
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By