Vernon & District Kennel Club
Sunday, July 7, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Amanda Williams & Edgar Rojas --
BISS GCH Kingshaven Ladislaw
Owner: Thomas C. Faulkner
Handled by Amanda Williams & Edgar Rojas


Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 281 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Points: 225
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Siberian Husky  
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Pug   Vanfax's Dare To Dream
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Finnish Lapphund  
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
Border Terrier  Fernrigg's Gold Standard & Border Terrier Ch Tilted Kilt's Peanut








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Beaumark's Black Diamond Imprint
  Retriever (Labrador)   61
Group 4th   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
BPIG    Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jocar's Power Of The Force   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group    Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy   Setter (Irish)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Bitches Behavin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Bitches Behavin

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-6-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allsgold's Deja Vu

Best Puppy In Breed
Allsgold's Darby Downes

Select Dog
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-6-0)
Allsgold's Deja Vu

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 37 pts (8-21-6-3)
Ch Beaumark's Black Diamond Imprint

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starwoods Now Struttin Moment

Best Of Winners: (8-21-6-3)
Mainland Little Ricky Ricardo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northshore Labrador's Storm Surge

Select Dog
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Select Bitch
Ch Danrich's Precious Skyfire

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whymark's Ocean Sunset

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Avatar's Incognito

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsillan's Apple Of My Eye

Select Dog
Ch Starway Towering Forest Of Oak

Select Bitch
Ch Jocar's Glinda Gone Wild


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Avatar's Incognito

Reserve Winners Dog
Daintree's Benicio Del Toller


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Readyfor Vavavoom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tsillan's Apple Of My Eye

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Select Bitch
Kulana Naughty Nikki



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Islandview Sea A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Islandview Sea A Star

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillcrest Joreck Maera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hillcrest Joreck Maera

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop's Mama Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop's Mama Mia

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso

Best Puppy In Breed
Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bajolo Red Hot Jazz At Kalypso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Szuni's Kosmic Time Warp

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Koping Keep Calm N Sparkle On

Select Dog
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   30
Group 3rd   Ch Regalcrown Spirit Wind   Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
Group 4th   
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
BPIG   
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loscanna Ridgefolk N Qwandoya   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Fearless Three Graces

Select Dog
Ch Kingsleah Billy T'Kid



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Puppy In Breed
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Reserve Winners Dog
Laponderosa's Sir Sunny Leas


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cahladen's Red E To Rumble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Puppy In Breed
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Carrig's Just Ask

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pikkinokka's June Bug

Select Dog
Ch Topas Sire Of Storm Valley



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
DC Imagery Laughing Dinadan


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Armagh's Irish Flame Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Armagh's Irish Flame Of Course

Reserve Winners Dog
Topoftherock's Epic


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armagh Raider's Pride Ofcourse

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xavier Gazella (Doyle)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xavier Gazella (Doyle)


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Sinclair Tasteocountry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner

Select Dog
Ch Jetstream Marsanne Veraison

Select Bitch
Ch Summerwind's Passion Fruit







Group 3 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   27
BPIG   
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Little Mtn's Fire Ball   Leonberger   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Cupar's Just The Ticket
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Charleston Place Summers' Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Werlwind's Keeping It Cool

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Charleston Place Summers' Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Charleston Place Summers' Karma

Select Bitch
GCh Tailspins National Treasure


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Werlwind's Keeping It Cool

Reserve Winners Dog
Just Perfect From Christofland


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Charleston Place Summers' Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Susa's Farm Girl

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Strawberry's Dark Freckle Of Irondale

Reserve Winners Dog
Moon Valley Blazin Hot


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It

Select Dog
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-1-2)
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchar Rich And Rare

Select Bitch
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Livesky's Crashn The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Livesky's Crashn The Party

Select Dog
Ch Cupar's Just The Ticket


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Livesky's Crashn The Party


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ducati Quarterworld

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Harvest Moon's Rooms On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Harvest Moon's Rooms On Fire

Select Dog
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Harvest Moon's Rooms On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamarackgsmd Fiona

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Select Dog
Ch Vanitza Be My Leostar


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Ltl Mtn's Dakota Soliel

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marinella's You Give Me... Fever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marinella's You Give Me... Fever


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Select Dog
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanaca's As U Like It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It





Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   22
Group 4th   
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   17
BPIG    Fernrigg's Gold Standard   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Team Cozco Joline Gulliver   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Fernrigg's Gold Standard   Border Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Tilted Kilt's Peanut   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tappenaire's Hazel Peasblossom



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tappenaire's Hazel Peasblossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Gazella B-Train


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chargers Gazella B-Train


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Mysidekicks Mystique

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernrigg's Gold Standard

Select Bitch
Ch Tilted Kilt's Peanut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Fernrigg's Gold Standard






Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iz's Just Cruisin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)

Select Dog
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Villam's Going Komando

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies

Best Puppy In Breed
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies

Select Bitch
Ch Bowsers Every Line By Design


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Wards Creek's The Magician


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers In A Midnight Hour

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Select Dog
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hard Rock Staffords Thug Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Hard Rock Staffords Thug Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hard Rock Staffords Thug Rose

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta

Select Bitch
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Cleghorn's Fair Rosamund

Reserve Winners Bitch
Izs Sass'n Me Back At Cleghorn





Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan
  Pug   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
BPIG    Annacott Animato Gay Noelle   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanfax's Dare To Dream   Pug   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kewpy's Poker Face At Caviolia

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Cresthaven's Crown Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Cresthaven's Crown Royal


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Cresthaven's Crown Royal

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Kewpy's Poker Face At Caviolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Enchanting Tails All That Jazz

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Montclaire's Crazy In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Montclaire's Crazy In Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Radiantstars Designer Genes

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Havadahl Rico Suave

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Orea Agate Of Frisky Paws

Best Puppy In Breed
Pandabear's Matilda

Select Dog
Ch Odissey Azure Of Frisky Paws


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Abodes Kingsford

Reserve Winners Dog
Sylyn's Ivan The Terrible Great


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Orea Agate Of Frisky Paws

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pandabear's Matilda

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Silvermorning's Blaze Of Enchantment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annacott Fancy Image Of Akai

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Sunokas Blaze Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annacott Animato Gay Holly

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sunokas Dream Pistol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crystalton Star Keeper

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sunokas Dream Pistol

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheyenes Sunoka's Lacey


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sunokas Dream Pistol


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Crystalton Star Keeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheyenes Sunoka's Lacey

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-4-1)
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer

Select Dog
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kiwiblue French Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kiwiblue French Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiwiblue Cry Pretty





Group 6 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th    Luck Charm Dream Dorotey   Shih Tzu   12
BPIG   
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BFF's Puff The Magic Dragon   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Champagne
  French Bulldog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bromley Rock's Jolie Fleur

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso

Best Puppy In Breed
Atalaya Go 4 The Silverback

Select Bitch
Ch Viktoria Slavic Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Atalaya Go 4 The Silverback

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Call Me Maybe


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maezhi Exquisite

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil Weenie's Sweet Honey

Best Puppy In Breed
Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Seransil Weenie's Sweet Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Luck Charm Dream Dorotey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Luck Charm Dream Dorotey



Group 7 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   38
Group 4th   
Maksherri Baiya Morna
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   21
BPIG   Ch Shelgrande Great Canadian North   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bearspaw Odin's Tippel
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westpaws Finnigan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Westpaws Finnigan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Uniquity's Guitars, Cadillacs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Select Bitch
Ch Uniquity's Tri Tri Again


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Uniquity's Guitars, Cadillacs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Uniquity's Gem Sapphire Suomi

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caradilis Alpine Wildflower

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Caradilis Alpine Chalet

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossons Its Always Tea Time


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Lochanside's Orion The Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Caradilis Alpine Chalet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossons Its Always Tea Time

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (3-4-7-3)
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Peikkovuoren Veni

Best Of Winners: (3-4-7-3)
Rakkaus Reigns Paavo Taavetti

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Oh My Winnipeg

Select Dog
Ch Peikkovuoren Peski

Select Bitch
Ch Westcroft NCIS Kate Todd


Winners Dog: (3-4-7-3)
Rakkaus Reigns Paavo Taavetti

Reserve Winners Dog
Rakkaus Reigns Lumi Karhu


Winners Bitch: (3-4-7-3)
Shadagrace Star Of The Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lejoncrona Gemmalyn

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Woodside's London Bridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus

Select Dog
Ch CL's Sign Othe Times Marleesha

Select Bitch
Ch Woodside's Arabella


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Woodside's Jett


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Woodside's London Bridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Francesca Von Den Quellen

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-4-1)
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-1)
Laureate Million Reasons

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelgrande Great Canadian North

Select Dog
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-1)
Agile Chips Ahoy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-1)
Laureate Million Reasons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westpointe Chenile

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Maksherri Baiya Morna

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Corgiallyurs Corona's Cardi

Select Bitch
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Maksherri Baiya Morna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corgiallyurs Corona's Cardi

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By