Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 4, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Points: 230 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
  








Group 1 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   48
Group 4th   
RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target
  Weimaraner   47
BPIG   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BK's Sako



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Waggintails Sharays National Velvet



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aladdin's Hear U R Mak N Waves



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   30
Group 2nd    Arbour Ridge All Eyes On Me   Borzoi   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 4th   
Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   24
BPIG    Charisma Heartbreaker By Kumani   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arbour Ridge All Eyes On Me



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dadaelis Az'ai Nyren Suka Yakone



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westknock Double Take







Group 3 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool
  Rottweiler   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   35
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   29
BPIG    Hillyard N Ablaze Spellbinder   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summers Cast A Perfect Line



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ltl Mtns Bazillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip
  Lakeland Terrier   17
BPIG    Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus I Wish I Had A Bentley



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Go-Go Shadows (FCI) Playboy



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   32
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   20
Group 4th   
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
BPIG    Windmist Win For Dan Star Kom   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Freespirits Valifyre I Factor



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Windmist Win For Dan Star Kom



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiwiblue Whispers N Perfection







Group 6 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Penndragon Allegro Assai   Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   15
BPIG   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keewest's Rock N' Roll



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 2nd   
De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Isengard's Intrepid Racketeer



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By