K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 18, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo



-- Norm Fargo --
AM Grand CH / Can Grand CH Xenos Condren
Owner: Norm Fargo and Neil Porter and Chiffon the CEO
Presented by Norm Fargo



Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Setter (Irish)  
Erinshire's Forever Stars N' Stripes
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Pug  
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Erinshire's Forever Stars N' Stripes
  Setter (Irish)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   22
BPIG   
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Aspenglow's Moonshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Aspenglow's Moonshadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Moonshadow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-5-1-3)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray

Best Of Winners: (5-5-1-3)
Sterre Texas Tycoon At Lynwood

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Select Dog
GCh Stonemeadow's Sofa King Clean


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Cawarra's Handyman

Open Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Handyman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Erinshire's Forever Stars N' Stripes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erinshire's Always And Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Erinshire's Forever Stars N' Stripes

Best Puppy In Breed
Erinshire's Always And Forever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Erinshire's Always And Forever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Erinshire's Always And Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   11
Group 3rd    Navyn Ballymalone   Whippet   10
Group 4th   
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG    Navyn Ballymalone   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Something XLNT To Tokabout

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Something XLNT To Tokabout



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberline She's Got The Moves

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dachsforth JP Remington

Best Puppy In Breed
Dachsforth JP Remington


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dachsforth JP Remington

Open Dog Class
1st Dachsforth JP Remington


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Come Dance With Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Standing Ovation At Curiann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Standing Ovation At Curiann

Open Bitch Class
1st Standing Ovation At Curiann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Zayda El Sirhan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Navyn Ballymalone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Celebrity Buzz

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Ballymalone



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Navyn Ballymalone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azure's Impetuous

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballymalone

Open Bitch Class
1st Azure's Impetuous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
  Great Pyrenees   26
BPIG   
Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Reserve Winners Dog
Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Open Dog Class
1st Moonsnoe's Pride O' McKinley


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian

Open Bitch Class
1st Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven

Open Dog Class
1st Stina's Chase Of Stonehaven



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

Best Puppy In Breed
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Iriada Iz Chigasovo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

Open Bitch Class
1st Iriada Iz Chigasovo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn

Select Dog
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove

Select Dog
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Garshangans Baron Of Hartnsoul

Reserve Winners Dog
Cresswell's Medicine Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Garshangans Baron Of Hartnsoul

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cresswell's Medicine Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Best Puppy In Breed
Timeless Magic's Optical Illusion V Dantry


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Captain Nemo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timeless Magic's Optical Illusion V Dantry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timeless Magic's Optical Illusion V Dantry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Northern Reflexion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pyrview's Spartan Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Pyrview's Spartan Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Veludo Do Sol

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Riverwaves Country Boy Nash

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwaves Country Boy Nash


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Riverwaves Country Boy Nash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverwaves Country Boy Nash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Claircreek Breeze Of Atlantico

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Breeze Of Atlantico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds God Of Mischief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Driving Miss Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds God Of Mischief

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmonds God Of Mischief

Select Dog
Ch Agni Of Carnivous


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds God Of Mischief

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Esmonds God Of Mischief


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds Driving Miss Daisy

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Driving Miss Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gilara's All Over Town

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Gilara's All Over Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gilara's All Over Town

Open Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls
2nd Vanderbilt's Wheeler Dealer


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Roxy (ZY480876)

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Roxy (ZY480876)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Select Bitch
Snowmist's Au Naturel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Huntaway Red Rose
  Border Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Thunderally's Dapper Dan
  Bull Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Paradym Bet On Black
  Norwich Terrier   15
BPIG    Darinielle Julia Star   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Victorianne Magnetto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Skyecroft The Price Is Right


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Skyecroft The Price Is Right

Open Dog Class
1st Skyecroft The Price Is Right


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Huntaway Red Rose




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
MeliaGold's Material Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
MeliaGold's Material Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
MeliaGold's Material Girl

Select Dog
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
MeliaGold's Material Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MeliaGold's Material Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Paradym Bet On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Septiemeciel Lilo Tresor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st SeptiemeCiel Sky Is The Limit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Septiemeciel Lilo Tresor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Septiemeciel Lilo Tresor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darinielle Julia Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Darinielle Julia Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Darinielle Julia Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   20
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
Ch Midsummers True Grit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrys-Haefen Forget Me Not

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Chrys-Haefen Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Cranberry Crisp

Select Dog
Ch Hartscontent Vsop At Birchrun


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-0)
Chrys-Haefen Forget Me Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cavalaine Secret Dreamer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cranberry Crisp

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cavalaine Secret Dreamer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Open Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Forget Me Not
2nd Sharpcies Tallygold Angel Eyes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aeon's Tango Shoes At Gardine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aeon's Tango Shoes At Gardine

Open Bitch Class
1st Aeon's Tango Shoes At Gardine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tauro Khalisia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Sheihus

Open Dog Class
1st Tauro Sheihus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tauro Khalisia

Open Bitch Class
1st Tauro Khalisia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Taeplace Kid Colt Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Born To Perform


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Born To Perform

Reserve Winners Dog
Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kristari's Wicked Dreams

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Born To Perform


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Divine Joy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Koko Kola
2nd Son Shine's Divine Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   15
Group 2nd   
Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   7
BPIG   
Ch Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Kasper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ulitmate Isabel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredan's A Star Is Born

Open Bitch Class
1st Ulitmate Isabel
2nd Bredan's A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gentlewind Sing A Song For Ani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seulement Sauter De Joie

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Seulement Sauter De Joie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Seulement Sauter De Joie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield N Rosehall Izzy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seulement Sauter De Joie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Holifield N Rosehall Izzy
2nd Alemick Grand Lady Ottervalley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purrkees Miss Vickie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Puppy In Breed
Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Purrkees Miss Vickie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Miss Vickie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dawin Ring Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dawin Ring Of Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Dawin Ring Of Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   13
Group 4th   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   12
BPIG   
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Ninebark Top Of The Ninth

Reserve Winners Dog
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Open Dog Class
1st Ninebark Top Of The Ninth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Asset's I'm On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's I'm On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Asset's I'm On Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset's I'm On Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hollowshot Northern Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Northern Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beaugency BRIX

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaugency BRIX


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Beaugency BRIX

Reserve Winners Dog
Majestique Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beaugency BRIX
2nd Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Reserve Winners Dog
Colwick's Somebody's Heartbreak

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Open Dog Class
1st Colwick's Somebody's Heartbreak



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Dance Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae The Last Waltz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Dance Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebrae Dance Party


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae The Last Waltz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae The Last Waltz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Dance Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Dance Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville's Walk The Line



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruffleith's Rennissaunce

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Milady Winter

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruffleith's Rennissaunce


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By