Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 5, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Akita  
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Ibizan Hound  
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Rottweiler  
Elvisa's Face Of Danger








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   16
BPIG   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rockinoak Pay By Visa At Ekho



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Charismas Two For The Show
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Timing
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main's Sure Bert



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charismas Two For The Show



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Timing







Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 4th   
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Elvisa's Face Of Danger
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nanook's Prevailing Wind







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Varlas White Dahlia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Cinder Ella



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VDK Sailor's Hornpipe



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
CryCa's Toon Town Diva







Group 5 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   15
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   14
BPIG   
Firesprite's King Of Dreams
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
WillowGlyn Prairiemist Lily



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Firesprite's King Of Dreams



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insider Of Bregadoon







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   22
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Incognito's No Shame N My Name



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Little Miss Molly



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Aisha's Pyd Piper



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
  Australian Cattle Dog   9
BPIG    Bluecalebs The Force Awakens   Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluecalebs The Force Awakens



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mystksand Get T'Party Started



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By