Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, March 4, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Keeshond  
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
German Shepherd Dog   Mystksand Get T'Party Started








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   15
Group 4th   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rockinoak Pay By Visa At Ekho



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 2nd    Jazzman Roller Derby Queen   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Charismas Two For The Show
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main's Sure Bert



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charismas Two For The Show



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication
  Great Pyrenees   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 4th   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   16
BPIG   
Ch Paquestone's Intense Rush
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nanook's Footprints Thru Ice







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Varlas White Dahlia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
BPIG   
LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Cinder Ella



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghostpine Labra Lege Of Wimaru



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   15
Group 3rd   
Insider Of Bregadoon
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
BPIG   
Firesprite's King Of Dreams
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
WillowGlyn Prairiemist Lily



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelheart's All The Way Chickadee



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Firesprite's King Of Dreams



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insider Of Bregadoon







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   19
BPIG   
Ch Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Incognito's No Shame N My Name



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Little Miss Molly



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Aisha's Pyd Piper



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 3rd    Mystksand Get T'Party Started   German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   14
BPIG    Mystksand Get T'Party Started   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluecalebs The Force Awakens



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Davenloch Solhaven A New Day



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mystksand Get T'Party Started



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By