Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, March 6, 2016 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Siberian Husky   Nanook's Footprints Thru Ice








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   11
BPIG   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cambridge Desert Rain



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer







Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   7
Group 3rd    Jazzman Roller Derby Queen   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   5
Group 4th   
Charismas Two For The Show
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
BPIG   
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main's Sure Bert



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Charismas Two For The Show



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   14
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   13
BPIG    Nanook's Footprints Thru Ice   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ideallyice's The Beginning Of Nunavik







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Varlas White Dahlia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
BPIG   
LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Airecot's Cinder Ella



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ghostpine Labra Lege Of Wimaru



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 4th   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   11
BPIG   
Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak
  Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
WillowGlyn Prairiemist Lily



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cheyennes Bedrock Buzz



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insider Of Bregadoon







Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   25
BPIG   
Ch Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Incognito's No Shame N My Name



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's High Society



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Aisha's Pyd Piper



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire
  Collie (Rough)   15
BPIG   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh New Dream's She's All That



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hot Shot Breaking All The Rules



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Set The Rain on Fire



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mystksand Get T'Party Started



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By