Association Canine de la Mauricie
Saturday, June 29, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 28
Friday, June 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, June 29
Saturday, June 29 (Ltd Breed Show for Dachshunds)
Sunday, June 30
Sunday, June 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)

Obedience

Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 29 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 30 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 30 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
MBPIS GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
"Purely"
Owner: Myriam Archambault, David & Darlene Scheiris
Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 306 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
Points: 264
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Retriever (Labrador)   Chablais Rosa Rose
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Bouvier des Flandres  
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   93
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   91
Group 3rd   
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day
  Retriever (Labrador)   87
Group 4th   
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   68
BPIG    Chablais Rosa Rose   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gilni's Saxo Phone
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Barbochos Jazz



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fondcombe Sam Le Hobbit



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef @ Online



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Autumncolors Confettis Charmer



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's I Am Spectre



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Noah d'Arthemis de la Volee des Migrateurs



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sarga's Aksel Von Strauss



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills







Group 2 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   24
Group 3rd   
Calamus Auruba
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 4th   
Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   16
BPIG   
Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Calamus Auruba



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kafrika Laska True Romance



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dufailloux Turns Your Life SS



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Ridge Lavish



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arabesque Of Shantamon



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gaia's Regal Crown



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joska Forgetmenot KissMe







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Danaro My Carnaval Heart
  Great Dane   36
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   32
BPIG   
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Watch Me   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch La Rose DeVersailles



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Danaro My Carnaval Heart



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belladante's Orion True Gentleman Jack



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oxana Von Der Jasper Rancl



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seadream's Le Chevalier Noir







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Luckyhill Fast N Genius   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
Boreal Brewed With Love
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
BPIG    Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Luckyhill Jolen Don't Take My Men   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Everybody Knows



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Greycottage And Larkspur Secret Agent Man



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Venturi Little Rascal



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Luckyhill Fast N Genius



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   36
BPIG   
Ch Deloka's Get Your Wings
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca Di Le Monarche Alexis   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Obi Wan Kenobi De La Geode



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mini's Cooper Edge Of Glory



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aquamarine De Bijoux De Coton



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elegante Juliette Aupoildange



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomsdapi Dancing On My Own



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shelby's Benthley Of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn
  Lowchen   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 3rd   
DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor
  French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Fabulous Times To Remember
  Shih Tzu   15
BPIG   
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn
  Lowchen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Hashtag Qbecbulldogs   Bulldog   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca's Axel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moka Martineau Eureka



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
K-Lar's So Happy For Bijou



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fabulous Times To Remember





Group 7 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
  Beauceron   58
Group 3rd    Laroc Princess Leia   Bouvier des Flandres   56
Group 4th   
Ch Lokasenna Dream Keeper
  Australian Shepherd   46
BPIG    Laroc Motion Boomer   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Flip To Kali Du Truffe Noire
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Lokasenna Dream Keeper



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hidalgo Adonis Sky Blue



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Laroc Princess Leia



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dejade Soft Silver Dream



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Melodaly Princesse Zelda



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Joska Free Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By