Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Saturday, May 5, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 05 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 05 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pascale Pointois --
Galinette de Musette
Briards des Bastides
Marie & Pascale Pontois
Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Pomeranian  
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Pug  
Ch Careva's Boodelicious








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   39
Group 3rd   Ch Sleepy Hollow's Scarlett O Hara   Setter (English)   38
Group 4th   
De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
BPIG   
De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aimn Hi Scotian Color Of Money



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flatcove Rgd Uk Larkspur



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Ramchaine Magnetic



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lab Belle Etoile Maya d'Eve Alexie



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sleepy Hollow's Scarlett O Hara



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee Dragon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Society's Star Of Venus



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bassetarium Field Of Dreams



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor Taste Of Honey 4 Telkel



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch (Alt) Ch Telkel Gaz Toxique SL



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stonedach Mo Dit Molson SS



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Garroway's Fern le Magnifique   Bullmastiff   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   11
Group 3rd   
Nikita Marquise Des Glaces
  Samoyed   10
Group 4th   
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson
  Great Dane   6
BPIG    Etoilpolaire Saskia de Nikita   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Garroway's Fern le Magnifique



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinz Auguste Vom Dobereich



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch La Christina Twilight Jackson



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver La Vie En Rose



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Marquise Des Glaces



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rustic's Enter The Yankee's Sandman







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Wakefield This Just In
  Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    RZenith Hollytroy Deesse Ysis   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 4th    Graffiti Oops I Did It Again   Cairn Terrier   1
BPIG    Wakefield Maestra   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RZenith Hollytroy Deesse Ysis



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riobel Journey To The Stars







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   34
Group 2nd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   33
Group 3rd   
Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   28
Group 4th   
Ch Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   25
BPIG   
Ch Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Feuille d’Automne de la Geode



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kouros of the Swift Cotton



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Delicieuse Krispy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alamoana Traffic Stopper



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Careva's Boodelicious



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Power Ranger







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   6
Group 2nd    Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   5
Group 3rd    Le Rouge Feerique Dream Weaver Aldenter   Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 4th    Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots   Dalmatian   1
BPIG   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Le Rouge Feerique Dream Weaver Aldenter



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Call Me Chouchoune



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   44
Group 3rd    Caldera's Kalush   Belgian Shepherd Dog   43
Group 4th   
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black
  Briard   38
BPIG    Kirrabilli Unbelievable Jolifilo   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Kinoak Praline et Creme



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caldera's Kalush



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Borderfame Jump For Joy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Flirt Mystery



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Beranne's Infinite Dreams



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nacza Z Domlina



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elnya Utrecht Iell Caün



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By